Menu Login

GO PRO FOR AS LOW AS $9.97/mo!

OFFER Ends in Min Sec

Unlock this feature with Fantasy Alarm PRO including the award-winning DFS Playbook and stop just playing fantasy sports and start DOMINATING fantasy sports. Get the playbook, tools, features, lineup generator, ownership projections, LeagueSync, and more complete with a full money-back guarantee and access to LIVE CHAT with our analysts.

The Rankings are loading, Please Wait...

NFL Season Preseason Rankings Close

Last Updated: Jul 06 2020 11:34 pm

Welcome to a very early look at our 2020 NFL Fantasy Football Player Rankings!

The positional rankings are self-explanatory -- broken up into full-point PPR and standard scoring. For the Overall Top 200, Rookie rankings, Dynasty Top 250 and 2-QB Dynasty, we opted to utilize a half-point PPR scoring as it brings us to a respectable middle-ground for all scoring formats, including Best Ball.

We will be updating the rankings as often as necessary based on injury news and actual depth chart movement. No, we will not be boosting someone's ranking because some beat writer is overhyped on a particular guy, but we will likely be making adjustments once the 2020 schedule officially comes out, including what training camp will look like in the wake of the COVID-19 pandemic.

And for all you IDP folks out there, don’t worry. We haven’t forgotten you. Our resident IDP expert Ivar Anderson will have a complete set of preseason rankings for the Defensive Linemen, Linebackers and Defensive Backs. Those too will be continuously updated throughout the summer and leading into Week 1 of the 2020 regular season.

Best of luck to all of you during your fantasy football draft prep.

Season
Analyst
Position
RankTierNamePosTmByePass YdsPass TDIntRu YdsRu TDRecRecYdsRec TD
11Travis KelceTEKC100.00.00.00.00.01001279.98.6
21George KittleTESF110.00.00.00.00.0851195.28.6
31Mark AndrewsTEBAL80.00.00.00.00.069902.39.2
41Darren WallerTELV10.00.00.00.00.072859.56.2
51Zach ErtzTEPHI90.00.00.00.00.086843.85.8
62Evan EngramTENYG110.00.00.00.00.079918.25.1
72Hunter HenryTELAC100.00.00.00.00.060828.66.7
82Austin HooperTECLE90.00.00.00.00.061774.16.5
92Noah FantTEDEN80.00.00.00.00.044585.95.8
102Rob GronkowskiTETB130.00.00.00.00.051723.85.3
112Jared CookTENO60.00.00.00.00.057820.46.3
122Tyler HigbeeTELA90.00.00.00.00.071792.95.6
133Hayden HurstTEATL100.00.00.00.00.072704.66.4
143Mike GesickiTEMIA110.00.00.00.00.068781.94.2
153T.J. HockensonTEDET50.00.00.00.00.049621.04.0
163Dallas GoedertTEPHI90.00.00.00.00.063649.56.3
173Jack DoyleTEIND70.00.00.00.00.038489.84.6
183Jonnu SmithTETEN70.00.00.00.00.043537.73.5
193Ryan GriffinTENYJ110.00.00.00.00.022262.42.1
203Blake JarwinTEDAL100.00.00.00.00.057621.03.9
213Greg OlsenTESEA60.00.00.00.00.043413.84.0
223Jimmy GrahamTECHI110.00.00.00.00.026296.51.9
233Irv SmithTEMIN70.00.00.00.00.042423.22.1
244Chris HerndonTENYJ110.00.00.00.00.043488.24.2
254Eric EbronTEPIT80.00.00.00.00.052536.34.5
264Jace SternbergerTEGB50.00.00.00.00.042439.52.1
274Kyle RudolphTEMIN70.00.00.00.00.024231.33.7
284Ian ThomasTECAR130.00.00.00.00.055483.53.1
294Dawson KnoxTEBUF110.00.00.00.00.039433.43.0
304C.J. UzomahTECIN90.00.00.00.00.020177.71.3
314Tyler EifertTEJAC70.00.00.00.00.033346.52.1
325Jeremy SprinkleTEWAS80.00.00.00.00.028268.20.8
335David NjokuTECLE90.00.00.00.00.0999.90.5
345Darren FellsTEHOU80.00.00.00.00.034302.84.3
355Gerald EverettTELA90.00.00.00.00.027342.01.3
365Cameron BrateTETB130.00.00.00.00.015140.01.7
376Drew SampleTECIN90.00.00.00.00.0867.10.3
386Cole KmetTECHI110.00.00.00.00.024200.11.1
396Adam TrautmanTENO60.00.00.00.00.01696.00.0
406Vance McDonaldTEPIT80.00.00.00.00.018235.30.6

FantasyAlarm TV

View All
Welcome to the 2020 Fantasy Alarm NFL Draft Guide
Howard Bender
Published Jun 08 7:00 am (EST)
Clips
Videos
Podcasts
Live

Player Alarms

View All
View All
2018 © FantasyAlarm . ALL Rights Reserved.