Menu Login

Jim Bowden's 2019 Fantasy Baseball Rankings Close

Last Updated: Jul 02 2019 11:34 am
Welcome to the rest of the season rankings which are updated on the first day of each month. These rankings represent a comparison for these players for the rest of the season. The columns listed are the actual statistics for the players for 2019. We are working on having a tab for rest of the season projections, so stay tuned for that. Remember if you have any questions of our team, use the live chat function on the lower right of every page on the site.
RankPlayerTeamPosABHRRRBISBAVGOPS
1Willson Contreras (R)CHIC2621943551.286.947
2Gary Sánchez (R)NYYC2712440570.240.854
3Yasmani Grandal (B)MILC2911946493.251.879
4J.T. Realmuto (R)PHIC3181156444.274.773
5Wilson Ramos (R)NYMC257935430.272.757
6Omar Narváez (L)SEAC2621443360.290.840
7James McCann (R)CWSC2421039314.310.865
8Robinson Chirinos (R)HOUC2321237400.216.772
9Yadier Molina (R)STLC261424364.261.654
10Christian Vázquez (R)BOSC2661539422.297.856

Sale: Save Over 50% Instantly!

OFFER Ends in Min Sec

Unlock this feature with The Jim Bowden Fantasy Baseball Draft Guide and win your championships this season. You get rankings with tiers & auction values, sleepers, rookies, busts, 30 strategies, front office analysis of all 30 teams plus live chat with experts to help you make smarter decisions.

FantasyAlarm TV

View All
Clips
Videos
Podcasts
Live

Player Alarms

View All
Rendon went 2-for-4 with two doubles, one run scored and two RBI in Tuesday's 8-1 win over the Orioles. He was also hit by a pitch.
For a full breakdown and detailed player analysis GO PRO and join the Fantasy Alarm Family! CLICK HERE to unlock your PRO package and take advantage of instant savings!
Added 2:01 am (EST)
Fanduel Logo N/A
DraftKings Logo N/A
Yahoo Logo N/A
Wojciechowski (0-3) was handed the loss Tuesday versus the Nationals after allowing three run on six hits across 5.1 innings. He struck out seven and walked none.
For a full breakdown and detailed player analysis GO PRO and join the Fantasy Alarm Family! CLICK HERE to unlock your PRO package and take advantage of instant savings!
Added 1:55 am (EST)
Fanduel Logo N/A
DraftKings Logo N/A
Yahoo Logo N/A
Voth (1-0) earned the win Tuesday at Baltimore after giving up one run on four hits over six innings. He struck out four, walked one and hit a pair of batters.
For a full breakdown and detailed player analysis GO PRO and join the Fantasy Alarm Family! CLICK HERE to unlock your PRO package and take advantage of instant savings!
Added 1:50 am (EST)
Fanduel Logo N/A
DraftKings Logo N/A
Yahoo Logo N/A
Kingery went 2-for-4 with a home run, three runs scored, two RBI and a walk in Tuesday's win over the Dodgers.
For a full breakdown and detailed player analysis GO PRO and join the Fantasy Alarm Family! CLICK HERE to unlock your PRO package and take advantage of instant savings!
Added 1:45 am (EST)
Fanduel Logo N/A
DraftKings Logo N/A
Yahoo Logo N/A
Bellinger went 1-for-4 with a two-run home run in Tuesday's loss to the Phillies.
For a full breakdown and detailed player analysis GO PRO and join the Fantasy Alarm Family! CLICK HERE to unlock your PRO package and take advantage of instant savings!
Added 1:41 am (EST)
Fanduel Logo N/A
DraftKings Logo N/A
Yahoo Logo N/A
Buehler gave up six runs (two earned) on four hits and three walks over six innings during Tuesday's loss to the Phillies. He had seven strikeouts and did not factor in the decision.
For a full breakdown and detailed player analysis GO PRO and join the Fantasy Alarm Family! CLICK HERE to unlock your PRO package and take advantage of instant savings!
Added 1:35 am (EST)
Fanduel Logo N/A
DraftKings Logo N/A
Yahoo Logo N/A
Neris was charged with a blow save after surrendering three runs on two hits and one walk over one-third of an inning Tuesday's win versus the Dodgers. He had one strikeout.
For a full breakdown and detailed player analysis GO PRO and join the Fantasy Alarm Family! CLICK HERE to unlock your PRO package and take advantage of instant savings!
Added 1:29 am (EST)
Fanduel Logo N/A
DraftKings Logo N/A
Yahoo Logo N/A
Duffy (hamstring) is slated to play two more games with Triple-A Durham this week before being reevaluated for possible activation, Marc Topkin of the Tampa Bay Times reports.
For a full breakdown and detailed player analysis GO PRO and join the Fantasy Alarm Family! CLICK HERE to unlock your PRO package and take advantage of instant savings!
Added 1:23 am (EST)
Fanduel Logo N/A
DraftKings Logo N/A
Yahoo Logo N/A
View All
2018 © FantasyAlarm . ALL Rights Reserved.