Menu Login

Jim Bowden's 2019 Fantasy Baseball Rankings Close

Last Updated: May 17 2019 11:00 am
Welcome to the rest of the season rankings which are updated on the first day of each month. These rankings represent a comparison for these players for the rest of the season. The columns listed are the actual statistics for the players for 2019. We are working on having a tab for rest of the season projections, so stay tuned for that. Remember if you have any questions of our team, use the live chat function on the lower right of every page on the site.
RankPlayerTeamPosABHRRRBISBAVGOPS
1J.T. Realmuto (R)PHIC172731312.273.789
2Willson Contreras (R)CHIC1451125301.3101.013
3Gary Sánchez (R)NYYC1231520310.2761.025
4Yasmani Grandal (B)MILC151924253.265.851
5Omar Narváez (L)SEAC137825200.307.888
6Wilson Ramos (R)NYMC140220250.250.650
7Yadier Molina (R)STLC175417324.269.708
8Buster Posey (R)SFC132212150.250.687
9Mike Zunino (R)TBC91311170.220.667
10Jorge Alfaro (R)MIAC131614131.244.705

Sale: Save Over 50% Instantly!

OFFER Ends in Min Sec

Unlock this feature with The Jim Bowden Fantasy Baseball Draft Guide and win your championships this season. You get rankings with tiers & auction values, sleepers, rookies, busts, 30 strategies, front office analysis of all 30 teams plus live chat with experts to help you make smarter decisions.

FantasyAlarm TV

View All
Clips
Videos
Podcasts
Live

Player Alarms

View All
Holt (shoulder) will play shortstop at short-season Portland over the weekend, Chris Cotillo of MassLive.com reports.
For a full breakdown and detailed player analysis GO PRO and join the Fantasy Alarm Family! CLICK HERE to unlock your PRO package and take advantage of instant savings!
Added 8:55 pm (EST)
Fanduel Logo $2000
DraftKings Logo $4200
Yahoo Logo $3000
Tatis (hamstring) got some at-bats in an extended spring game Thursday, Dennis Lin of The Athletic reports.
For a full breakdown and detailed player analysis GO PRO and join the Fantasy Alarm Family! CLICK HERE to unlock your PRO package and take advantage of instant savings!
Added 8:49 pm (EST)
Fanduel Logo $3400
DraftKings Logo $4800
Yahoo Logo $4600
Calhoun isn't in the starting lineup Friday against the Rangers.
For a full breakdown and detailed player analysis GO PRO and join the Fantasy Alarm Family! CLICK HERE to unlock your PRO package and take advantage of instant savings!
Added 8:27 pm (EST)
Fanduel Logo $3000
DraftKings Logo $4100
Yahoo Logo $4200
Green won't serve as the opener Friday night against the Royals, as the game has been postponed due to inclement weather.
For a full breakdown and detailed player analysis GO PRO and join the Fantasy Alarm Family! CLICK HERE to unlock your PRO package and take advantage of instant savings!
Added 8:10 pm (EST)
Fanduel Logo $5500
DraftKings Logo $5400
Yahoo Logo $8000
Barria was recalled from Triple-A Salt Lake on Friday.
For a full breakdown and detailed player analysis GO PRO and join the Fantasy Alarm Family! CLICK HERE to unlock your PRO package and take advantage of instant savings!
Added 8:07 pm (EST)
Fanduel Logo $6000
DraftKings Logo $6900
Yahoo Logo $9800
Cole was optioned to Triple-A Salt Lake on Friday.
For a full breakdown and detailed player analysis GO PRO and join the Fantasy Alarm Family! CLICK HERE to unlock your PRO package and take advantage of instant savings!
Added 8:04 pm (EST)
Fanduel Logo $5500
DraftKings Logo $4300
Yahoo Logo $8000
Lopez is starting Game 2 of Saturday's doubleheader against the Yankees, Jeffrey Flanagan of MLB.com reports.
For a full breakdown and detailed player analysis GO PRO and join the Fantasy Alarm Family! CLICK HERE to unlock your PRO package and take advantage of instant savings!
Added 7:56 pm (EST)
Fanduel Logo $6600
DraftKings Logo $5000
Yahoo Logo $9700
Duffy will start Sunday's game against the Yankees, Jeffrey Flanagan of MLB.com reports.
For a full breakdown and detailed player analysis GO PRO and join the Fantasy Alarm Family! CLICK HERE to unlock your PRO package and take advantage of instant savings!
Added 7:54 pm (EST)
Fanduel Logo $6900
DraftKings Logo $7700
Yahoo Logo $10300
View All
2018 © FantasyAlarm . ALL Rights Reserved.