Menu Login

The Rankings are loading, Please Wait...

NFL Season Preseason Rankings Close

Last Updated: Jun 16 2019 10:41 pm
Welcome to a very early look at our 2019 NFL Fantasy Football Player Rankings!

The positional rankings are self-explanatory -- broken up into full-point PPR and standard scoring. For the Overall Top 200, Dynasty and Rookie rankings, we opted to utilize a half-point PPR scoring as it brings us to a respectable middle-ground for all scoring formats, including Best Ball.

We will be updating the rankings as often as necessary based on injury news and actual depth chart movement. No, we will not be boosting someone's ranking because an assistant coach claimed his receiver was "uncoverable" during OTAs, so don't expect any dramatic changes until we are much closer to June mini-camps and late-July Training Camp.

And for all you IDP folks out there, don’t worry. We haven’t forgotten you. As teams continue with their summer programs, our resident IDP expert Ivar Anderson will have a complete set of preseason rankings for the Defensive Linemen, Linebackers and Defensive Backs. Those too will be continuously updated throughout the summer and leading into Week 1 of the 2019 regular season.

Best of luck to all of you during your fantasy football draft prep.
RankTierNamePosTmByePass YdsPass TDIntRu YdsRu TDRecRecYdsRec TD
10Josh JacobsRBOAK60.00.00.01024.96.620168.10.7
20David MontgomeryRBCHI60.00.00.0757.86.216141.10.5
30N'Keal HarryWRNE100.00.00.00.00.039516.13.6
40Miles SandersRBPHI100.00.00.0396.53.0872.90.3
50D.K. MetcalfWRSEA110.00.00.047.60.040465.05.6
60Parris CampbellWRIND60.00.00.092.80.034446.93.0
70Marquise BrownWRBAL80.00.00.00.00.040501.02.3
80A.J. BrownWRTEN110.00.00.00.00.044518.62.6
90Mecole HardmanWRKC120.00.00.00.00.037440.95.0
100Deebo SamuelWRSF40.00.00.072.10.046567.14.0

Sale: Save Over 50% Instantly!

OFFER Ends in Min Sec

Unlock the Fantasy Football Draft Guide and draft like a PRO. You get tiered rankings, sleepers, rookies, busts, strategies, player profiles, complete breakdown of all 32 teams, the most in-depth Draft Evaluator available and LIVE CHAT with our award-winning analysts while you draft!

FantasyAlarm TV

View All
Clips
Videos
Podcasts
Live

Player Alarms

View All
Verrett (Achilles) said Friday that he is on track to be ready for the start of training camp, Jennifer Lee Chan of NBC Sports Bay Area reports.
For a full breakdown and detailed player analysis GO PRO and join the Fantasy Alarm Family! CLICK HERE to unlock your PRO package and take advantage of instant savings!
Added 10:00 pm (EST)
Fanduel Logo N/A
DraftKings Logo N/A
Yahoo Logo N/A
Towbridge was awarded to Buffalo off waivers Friday, Chris Brown of the Bills' official site reports.
For a full breakdown and detailed player analysis GO PRO and join the Fantasy Alarm Family! CLICK HERE to unlock your PRO package and take advantage of instant savings!
Added Yesterday 6:51 pm (EST)
Fanduel Logo $4000
DraftKings Logo $2500
Yahoo Logo $3000
Morgan recently underwent minor arthroscopic knee surgery to clean up a lingering injury and should be ready for training camp, Tom Pelissero of NFL.com reports.
For a full breakdown and detailed player analysis GO PRO and join the Fantasy Alarm Family! CLICK HERE to unlock your PRO package and take advantage of instant savings!
Added Yesterday 2:55 pm (EST)
Fanduel Logo $4200
DraftKings Logo $2500
Yahoo Logo $3000
Cobb has formed a quick connection with Cowboys QB Dak Prescott, Clarence Hill Jr. of the Ft. Worth Star-Telegram reports.
For a full breakdown and detailed player analysis GO PRO and join the Fantasy Alarm Family! CLICK HERE to unlock your PRO package and take advantage of instant savings!
Added Yesterday 1:25 pm (EST)
Fanduel Logo $6200
DraftKings Logo $4700
Yahoo Logo $5800
Elliott is making a good case for a roster spot during offseason minicamps, Baltimore's editorial director Ryan Mink reports.
For a full breakdown and detailed player analysis GO PRO and join the Fantasy Alarm Family! CLICK HERE to unlock your PRO package and take advantage of instant savings!
Added Yesterday 11:10 am (EST)
Fanduel Logo N/A
DraftKings Logo N/A
Yahoo Logo N/A
Core (elbow) has been practicing during mandatory minicamp, Geoff Hobson of the Bengals' official website reports.
For a full breakdown and detailed player analysis GO PRO and join the Fantasy Alarm Family! CLICK HERE to unlock your PRO package and take advantage of instant savings!
Added Yesterday 11:04 am (EST)
Fanduel Logo $4500
DraftKings Logo $3000
Yahoo Logo $3000
The Packers cut Bibbs on Friday, Field Yates of ESPN reports.
For a full breakdown and detailed player analysis GO PRO and join the Fantasy Alarm Family! CLICK HERE to unlock your PRO package and take advantage of instant savings!
Added Jun 14 4:50 pm (EST)
Fanduel Logo $4500
DraftKings Logo $3000
Yahoo Logo $4300
Gathers will be suspended without pay for Week 1 of the 2019 regular season, Tom Pelissero of NFL.com reports.
For a full breakdown and detailed player analysis GO PRO and join the Fantasy Alarm Family! CLICK HERE to unlock your PRO package and take advantage of instant savings!
Added Jun 14 4:18 pm (EST)
Fanduel Logo $4700
DraftKings Logo $2500
Yahoo Logo $3200
View All
2018 © FantasyAlarm . ALL Rights Reserved.