Menu Login

The Rankings are loading, Please Wait...

NFL Season Preseason Rankings Close

Last Updated: Aug 20 2019 03:19 am
Welcome to a very early look at our 2019 NFL Fantasy Football Player Rankings!

The positional rankings are self-explanatory -- broken up into full-point PPR and standard scoring. For the Overall Top 200, Dynasty and Rookie rankings, we opted to utilize a half-point PPR scoring as it brings us to a respectable middle-ground for all scoring formats, including Best Ball.

We will be updating the rankings as often as necessary based on injury news and actual depth chart movement. No, we will not be boosting someone's ranking because an assistant coach claimed his receiver was "uncoverable" during OTAs, so don't expect any dramatic changes until we are much closer to June mini-camps and late-July Training Camp.

And for all you IDP folks out there, don’t worry. We haven’t forgotten you. As teams continue with their summer programs, our resident IDP expert Ivar Anderson will have a complete set of preseason rankings for the Defensive Linemen, Linebackers and Defensive Backs. Those too will be continuously updated throughout the summer and leading into Week 1 of the 2019 regular season.

Best of luck to all of you during your fantasy football draft prep.
RankNamePosTmByePass YdsPass TDIntRu YdsRu TDRecRecYdsRec TD
1Saquon BarkleyRBNYG110.00.00.01422.113.376612.53.6
2Ezekiel ElliottRBDAL80.00.00.01162.911.950398.52.3
3Christian McCaffreyRBCAR70.00.00.01200.910.393722.55.4
4Alvin KamaraRBNO90.00.00.0938.08.878701.45.9
5DeAndre HopkinsWRHOU100.00.00.00.00.01151544.17.7
6Odell BeckhamWRCLE70.00.00.00.00.0811153.17.8
7Davante AdamsWRGB110.00.00.00.00.0981208.48.8
8Melvin GordonRBLAC120.00.00.0715.18.039346.22.2
9Michael ThomasWRNO90.00.00.00.00.01141307.28.4
10Tyreek HillWRKC120.00.00.034.40.0791375.79.3

Our Lowest Price Ever!

OFFER Ends in Min Sec

Unlock this feature with the NFL Playbook Pro Season Package and stop just playing fantasy football and start WINNING at fantasy football. Get the draft guide, cheat sheet, playbook, tools, features, lineup generator, ownership projections, LeagueSync, and more complete with a full money-back guarantee and access to LIVE CHAT with our analysts.
PLUS FOR A LIMITED TIME ONLY: GET THE REST OF MLB SEASON FREE ($50 Value)

FantasyAlarm TV

View All
Clips
Videos
Podcasts
Live

Player Alarms

View All
Samuel was not targeted, but did gain 45 yards on his lone rushing attempt in Monday night's 24-15 preseason win over the Broncos.
For a full breakdown and detailed player analysis GO PRO and join the Fantasy Alarm Family! CLICK HERE to unlock your PRO package and take advantage of instant savings!
Added 12:42 am (EST)
Fanduel Logo N/A
DraftKings Logo N/A
Yahoo Logo N/A
Hurd couldn't haul in his lone target in Monday night's 24-15 preseason win over the Broncos.
For a full breakdown and detailed player analysis GO PRO and join the Fantasy Alarm Family! CLICK HERE to unlock your PRO package and take advantage of instant savings!
Added 12:24 am (EST)
Fanduel Logo N/A
DraftKings Logo N/A
Yahoo Logo N/A
Pettis couldn't haul in his lone target in Monday night's 24-15 preseason win over the Broncos.
For a full breakdown and detailed player analysis GO PRO and join the Fantasy Alarm Family! CLICK HERE to unlock your PRO package and take advantage of instant savings!
Added 12:14 am (EST)
Fanduel Logo N/A
DraftKings Logo N/A
Yahoo Logo N/A
Booker rushed four times for 15 yards and caught both his targets for eight yards in Monday night's 24-15 preseason loss to the 49ers.
For a full breakdown and detailed player analysis GO PRO and join the Fantasy Alarm Family! CLICK HERE to unlock your PRO package and take advantage of instant savings!
Added 12:01 am (EST)
Fanduel Logo N/A
DraftKings Logo N/A
Yahoo Logo N/A
Harris suffered a groin injury in Monday's preseason win over the Broncos, Keiana Martin of the 49ers' official site reports.
For a full breakdown and detailed player analysis GO PRO and join the Fantasy Alarm Family! CLICK HERE to unlock your PRO package and take advantage of instant savings!
Added 12:01 am (EST)
Fanduel Logo N/A
DraftKings Logo N/A
Yahoo Logo N/A
Dineen injured his hand in Monday's preseason loss to the 49ers, Nicki Jhabvala of The Athletic reports.
For a full breakdown and detailed player analysis GO PRO and join the Fantasy Alarm Family! CLICK HERE to unlock your PRO package and take advantage of instant savings!
Added Yesterday 11:52 pm (EST)
Fanduel Logo N/A
DraftKings Logo N/A
Yahoo Logo N/A
Sutton caught both his targets for 28 yards in Monday night's 24-15 preseason loss to the 49ers.
For a full breakdown and detailed player analysis GO PRO and join the Fantasy Alarm Family! CLICK HERE to unlock your PRO package and take advantage of instant savings!
Added Yesterday 11:49 pm (EST)
Fanduel Logo N/A
DraftKings Logo N/A
Yahoo Logo N/A
Moore dislocated his thumb in Monday's preseason win over the Broncos, Keiana Martin of the team's official site reports.
For a full breakdown and detailed player analysis GO PRO and join the Fantasy Alarm Family! CLICK HERE to unlock your PRO package and take advantage of instant savings!
Added Yesterday 11:48 pm (EST)
Fanduel Logo N/A
DraftKings Logo N/A
Yahoo Logo N/A
View All
2018 © FantasyAlarm . ALL Rights Reserved.