Menu Login

The Rankings are loading, Please Wait...

NFL Season Preseason Rankings Close

Last Updated: Jun 17 2019 12:45 pm
Welcome to a very early look at our 2019 NFL Fantasy Football Player Rankings!

The positional rankings are self-explanatory -- broken up into full-point PPR and standard scoring. For the Overall Top 200, Dynasty and Rookie rankings, we opted to utilize a half-point PPR scoring as it brings us to a respectable middle-ground for all scoring formats, including Best Ball.

We will be updating the rankings as often as necessary based on injury news and actual depth chart movement. No, we will not be boosting someone's ranking because an assistant coach claimed his receiver was "uncoverable" during OTAs, so don't expect any dramatic changes until we are much closer to June mini-camps and late-July Training Camp.

And for all you IDP folks out there, don’t worry. We haven’t forgotten you. As teams continue with their summer programs, our resident IDP expert Ivar Anderson will have a complete set of preseason rankings for the Defensive Linemen, Linebackers and Defensive Backs. Those too will be continuously updated throughout the summer and leading into Week 1 of the 2019 regular season.

Best of luck to all of you during your fantasy football draft prep.
RankNamePosTmByePass YdsPass TDIntRu YdsRu TDRecRecYdsRec TD
1Saquon BarkleyRBNYG110.00.00.01418.012.776612.23.5
2Ezekiel ElliottRBDAL80.00.00.01357.913.354433.72.4
3Christian McCaffreyRBCAR70.00.00.01104.49.6101783.25.2
4Alvin KamaraRBNO90.00.00.0942.58.375674.45.8
5DeAndre HopkinsWRHOU100.00.00.00.00.01191582.77.8
6Odell BeckhamWRCLE70.00.00.00.00.0811188.27.9
7Davante AdamsWRGB110.00.00.00.00.01021252.29.8
8Melvin GordonRBLAC120.00.00.01184.512.047419.12.8
9Michael ThomasWRNO90.00.00.00.00.01141309.19.0
10Joe MixonRBCIN90.00.00.01199.39.536258.01.7

Sale: Save Over 50% Instantly!

OFFER Ends in Min Sec

Unlock the Fantasy Football Draft Guide and draft like a PRO. You get tiered rankings, sleepers, rookies, busts, strategies, player profiles, complete breakdown of all 32 teams, the most in-depth Draft Evaluator available and LIVE CHAT with our award-winning analysts while you draft!

FantasyAlarm TV

View All
Clips
Videos
Podcasts
Live

Player Alarms

View All
Mixon has high hopes for the Bengals under new coach Zac Taylor, SiriusXM NFL Radio reports.
For a full breakdown and detailed player analysis GO PRO and join the Fantasy Alarm Family! CLICK HERE to unlock your PRO package and take advantage of instant savings!
Added 12:08 pm (EST)
Fanduel Logo $6900
DraftKings Logo $6100
Yahoo Logo $7200
Andrews made "a ton of plays" during offseason practices, looking bigger, stronger and faster than he was last year, according to Jeff Zrebiec of The Athletic.
For a full breakdown and detailed player analysis GO PRO and join the Fantasy Alarm Family! CLICK HERE to unlock your PRO package and take advantage of instant savings!
Added 10:35 am (EST)
Fanduel Logo $4000
DraftKings Logo $2700
Yahoo Logo $3000
Thomas (leg) was limited to rehab work during mandatory minicamp, Joe Person of The Athletic reports.
For a full breakdown and detailed player analysis GO PRO and join the Fantasy Alarm Family! CLICK HERE to unlock your PRO package and take advantage of instant savings!
Added 10:01 am (EST)
Fanduel Logo $4000
DraftKings Logo $2500
Yahoo Logo $3000
Landry (undisclosed) played in the charity softball game he hosted Saturday, Nick Shook of the Browns' official website reports.
For a full breakdown and detailed player analysis GO PRO and join the Fantasy Alarm Family! CLICK HERE to unlock your PRO package and take advantage of instant savings!
Added 9:52 am (EST)
Fanduel Logo $6600
DraftKings Logo $5500
Yahoo Logo $7200
Switzer was impressive during spring practices while competing with Eli Rogers for slot work, Mark Kaboly of The Athletic reports.
For a full breakdown and detailed player analysis GO PRO and join the Fantasy Alarm Family! CLICK HERE to unlock your PRO package and take advantage of instant savings!
Added 9:41 am (EST)
Fanduel Logo $4500
DraftKings Logo $3000
Yahoo Logo $3000
Moncrief has an early lead for the No. 2 wide receiver spot, Mark Kaboly of The Athletic reports.
For a full breakdown and detailed player analysis GO PRO and join the Fantasy Alarm Family! CLICK HERE to unlock your PRO package and take advantage of instant savings!
Added 9:35 am (EST)
Fanduel Logo $5200
DraftKings Logo $4000
Yahoo Logo $4300
Harris looked good throughout OTAs and minicamp, Jeff Howe and Nick Underhill of The Athletic report.
For a full breakdown and detailed player analysis GO PRO and join the Fantasy Alarm Family! CLICK HERE to unlock your PRO package and take advantage of instant savings!
Added 9:25 am (EST)
Fanduel Logo $4500
DraftKings Logo $3000
Yahoo Logo $3000
View All
2018 © FantasyAlarm . ALL Rights Reserved.