Menu Login

Save!

OFFER Ends in Min Sec

Unlock this feature with the NFL Season Package and stop just playing fantasy football and start WINNING in fantasy football season-long and daily leagues. Get instant access to the cheat sheet, rankings, sleepers, rookies and busts and when the season begins; playbooks, tools, features, the lineup generator and optimal lineups complete with a full money-back guarantee and access to LIVE CHAT with our analysts.

The Rankings are loading, Please Wait...

NFL Season Preseason Rankings Close

Last Updated: Jan 03 2020 12:20 pm

Welcome to a very early look at our 2020 NFL Fantasy Football Player Rankings!

The positional rankings are self-explanatory -- broken up into full-point PPR and standard scoring. For the Overall Top 200, Rookie rankings, Dynasty Top 250 and 2-QB Dynasty, we opted to utilize a half-point PPR scoring as it brings us to a respectable middle-ground for all scoring formats, including Best Ball.

We will be updating the rankings as often as necessary based on injury news and actual depth chart movement. No, we will not be boosting someone's ranking because some beat writer is overhyped on a particular guy, but we will likely be making adjustments once the 2020 schedule officially comes out, including what training camp will look like in the wake of the COVID-19 pandemic.

And for all you IDP folks out there, don’t worry. We haven’t forgotten you. Our resident IDP expert Ivar Anderson will have a complete set of preseason rankings for the Defensive Linemen, Linebackers and Defensive Backs. Those too will be continuously updated throughout the summer and leading into Week 1 of the 2020 regular season.

Best of luck to all of you during your fantasy football draft prep.

Season
Analyst
RankingType
RankPlayerPosTeamByePass YdsPass TDIntRsh YdsRsh TDRecRec YdsRec TD
1Saquon BarkleyRBNYG1100010036524382
2Christian McCaffreyRBCAR1300013871511610054
3Dalvin CookRBMIN7000113513535190
4Ezekiel ElliottRBDAL10000135712544202
5Michael ThomasWRNO6000-9014917259
6Alvin KamaraRBNO613007975815331
7Joe MixonRBCIN900011375352873
8DeAndre HopkinsWRARI861118010411657
9Davante AdamsWRGB500000839975
10Nick ChubbRBCLE900014948362780
11Derrick HenryRBTEN7000154016182062
12Josh JacobsRBLV100011507201660
13Tyreek HillWRKC10000230588607
14Julio JonesWRATL10000-309913946
15Chris GodwinWRTB13000808613339
16Aaron JonesRBGB5000108416494743
17Odell BeckhamWRCLE920001007410354
18Travis KelceTEKC10000419712295
19Miles SandersRBPHI90008183505093
20Jonathan TaylorRBIND7--------
21Leonard FournetteRBJAC700011523765220
22Patrick MahomesQBKC1040312652182000
23Kenny GolladayWRDET50000065119011
24George KittleTESF110002208510535
25Mike EvansWRTB13000006711578
26Allen RobinsonWRCHI11000209811477
27Amari CooperWRDAL10000607911898
28Lamar JacksonQBBAL8312736612067000
29D.J. MooreWRCAR130004008711754
30A.J. BrownWRTEN70006015210518
31Cooper KuppWRLA90004094116110
32JuJu Smith-SchusterWRPIT800000425523
33Calvin RidleyWRATL10000340638667
34Courtland SuttonWRDEN838001707211126
35Mark AndrewsTEBAL8000006485210
36James ConnerRBPIT80004644342513
37D.K. MetcalfWRSEA6000110589007
38Melvin GordonRBDEN80006128422961
39Keenan AllenWRLAC1000016010411996
40D.J. CharkWRJAC70002007310088
41Darren WallerTELV1000509011453
42Adam ThielenWRMIN700061304186
43T.Y. HiltonWRIND700000455015
44Robert WoodsWRLA900011519011342
45Austin EkelerRBLAC100005573929938
46Clyde Edwards-HelaireRBKC10--------
47Le'Veon BellRBNYJ110007893664611
48Kenyan DrakeRBARI80001740221740
49Raheem MostertRBSF110007728141802
50Cam AkersRBLA9--------
51Stefon DiggsWRBUF110006106311306
52Todd GurleyRBATL1000085712312072
53Zach ErtzTEPHI900000889166
54Terry McLaurinWRWAS800000589197
55Tyler BoydWRCIN90002309010465
56Tyler LockettWRSEA6000-508210578
57Deebo SamuelWRSF110001593578023
58Chris CarsonRBSEA600012307372662
59David JohnsonRBHOU80003452363704
60DeVante ParkerWRMIA11000007212029
61Jarvis LandryWRCLE90001008311746
62Deshaun WatsonQBHOU8385226124137161
63Russell WilsonQBSEA641103153423000
64A.J. GreenWRCIN9--------
65Kyler MurrayQBARI8372220125444000
66Julian EdelmanWRNE6471027010011176
67Dak PrescottQBDAL10490230112773000
68D'Andre SwiftRBDET5--------
69Marvin JonesWRDET500000627799
70David MontgomeryRBCHI110008896251851
71Breshad PerrimanWRNYJ11000160366456
72Devin SingletaryRBBUF110007752291942
73Brandin CooksWRHOU8000520425832
74Evan EngramTENYG1100070444673
75Hunter HenryTELAC1000000556525
76Emmanuel SandersWRNO600000303672
77Austin HooperTECLE900000757876
78Aaron RodgersQBGB540022641831000
79Ke'Shawn VaughnRBTB13--------
80John BrownWRBUF112810707210606
81Darius SlaytonWRNYG1100000487408
82Noah FantTEDEN8000-120405623
83Diontae JohnsonWRPIT8000410596805
84Jordan HowardRBMIA11000525610691
85Will FullerWRHOU800000496703
86Matt RyanQBATL10446626141471000
87Drew BreesQBNO62979274-41000
88Josh AllenQBBUF1130892095109000
89Sony MichelRBNE6000912712940
90Jamison CrowderWRNYJ1100040788336
91Damien WilliamsRBKC100004985302132
92Matthew StaffordQBDET52499195660000
93Mark IngramRBBAL8000101810262475
94Carson WentzQBPHI940392772431000
95Justin JacksonRBLAC1000020009220
96Michael GallupWRDAL10000006611076
97Baker MayfieldQBCLE9382722211413000
98James WhiteRBNE635002631726455
99Marquise BrownWRBAL800000465847
100Sterling ShepardWRNYG11000720575763
101Kareem HuntRBCLE90001792372851
102Tarik CohenRBCHI110002130794563
103Rob GronkowskiTETB13--------
104Christian KirkWRARI8000930687093
105Mecole HardmanWRKC10000170265386
106Mike WilliamsWRLAC10--------
107Ben RoethlisbergerQBPIT83510170000
108Preston WilliamsWRMIA1100000324283
109Golden TateWRNYG11000160496766
110Tom BradyQBTB134057248343000
111Jared CookTENO600000437059
112Derrius GuiceRBWAS800024527791
113Latavius MurrayRBNO60006375342351
114Daniel JonesQBNYG11302724122792000
115Anthony MillerWRCHI11000-10526562
116Tyler HigbeeTELA900000697343
117Alshon JefferyWRPHI900021434904
118Darrell HendersonRBLA900014704370
119Hayden HurstTEATL1000000303492
120Jerry JeudyWRDEN8--------
121Henry RuggsWRLV1--------
122Phillip LindsayRBDEN800010117351960
123Michael PittmanWRIND7--------
124Brandon AiyukWRSF11--------
125Nyheim HinesRBIND70001992443200
126Mike GesickiTEMIA1100000515705
127DeSean JacksonWRPHI90000091592
128Justin JeffersonWRMIN7--------
129Drew LockQBDEN8102073720000
130Boston ScottRBPHI90002455242040
131T.J. HockensonTEDET500000323672
132Jared GoffQBLA946382216402000
133Dede WestbrookWRJAC7000270666603
134Jalen ReagorWRPHI9--------
135Dallas GoedertTEPHI900000586075
136Ronald JonesRBTB130007246313090
137Duke JohnsonRBHOU80004102444103
138Jimmy GaroppoloQBSF1139782713621000
139Sammy WatkinsWRKC10000120526733
140Hunter RenfrowWRLV100000496054
141Joe BurrowQBCIN9--------
142Sam DarnoldQBNYJ1130241913622000
143J.K. DobbinsRBBAL8--------
144Marlon MackRBIND70001091814820
145Tevin ColemanRBSF110005446211801
146Alexander MattisonRBMIN7000462110820
147Robby AndersonWRCAR1300040527795
148CeeDee LambWRDAL10--------
149Zack MossRBBUF11--------
150Denzel MimsWRNYJ11--------
151Jamaal WilliamsRBGB50004601392535
152Jack DoyleTEIND700000434484
153Curtis SamuelWRCAR130001301546276
154Allen LazardWRGB5000210354773
155N'Keal HarryWRNE6000490121052
156Tony PollardRBDAL100004552151071
157Matt BreidaRBMIA110006231191201
158Darrynton EvansRBTEN7--------
159Chase EdmondsRBARI80003034121051
160Parris CampbellWRIND7000340181271
161AJ DillonRBGB5--------
162Jonnu SmithTETEN7000780354393
163Steven SimsWRWAS8000851343104
164Russell GageWRATL10000120494461
165Ryan GriffinTENYJ1100000343205
166Blake JarwinTEDAL1000000313653
167Randall CobbWRHOU8000110558283
168Larry FitzgeraldWRARI800000758044
169Cole BeasleyWRBUF1100000677786
170James WashingtonWRPIT800000447353
171Tyrell WilliamsWRLV100000426516
172Greg OlsenTESEA600000525972
173Jimmy GrahamTECHI1100000384473
174Kirk CousinsQBMIN73603266631000
175Ryan TannehillQBTEN727422261854000
176Cam NewtonQBNE657201-20000
177Chris HerndonTENYJ1100000170
178Eric EbronTEPIT800000313753
179Josh ReynoldsWRLA9000230213261
180KJ HamlerWRDEN8--------
181Derek CarrQBLV14054218822000
182John RossWRCIN900040285063
183Corey DavisWRTEN700000436012
184Kenny StillsWRHOU800000405614
185Jace SternbergerTEGB500000000
186Kyle RudolphTEMIN700000393676
187Ian ThomasTECAR1300000161361
188Jalen RichardRBLV10001450363230
189Rashaad PennyRBSEA600037038831
190Benny SnellRBPIT800042623230
191Chase ClaypoolWRPIT8--------
192Laviska ShenaultWRJAC7--------
193Tee HigginsWRCIN9--------
194Dawson KnoxTEBUF1100090283882
195C.J. UzomahTECIN900000272422
196Gardner MinshewQBJAC732712163440000
197Jarrett StidhamQBNE61401-20000
198Zach PascalWRIND7000160416075
199Van JeffersonWRLA9--------
200Adrian PetersonRBWAS80008985171420

FantasyAlarm TV

View All
2020 NFL Draft Guide: The Ultimate Cheat Sheet
Howard Bender
Published Yesterday 6:55 pm (EST)
Clips
Videos
Podcasts
Live

Player Alarms

View All
View All
2018 © FantasyAlarm . ALL Rights Reserved.