Menu Login

GO PRO FOR AS LOW AS $9.97/mo!

OFFER Ends in Min Sec

Unlock this feature with Fantasy Alarm PRO including the award-winning DFS Playbook and stop just playing fantasy sports and start DOMINATING fantasy sports. Get the playbook, tools, features, lineup generator, ownership projections, LeagueSync, and more complete with a full money-back guarantee and access to LIVE CHAT with our analysts.

The Rankings are loading, Please Wait...

NFL Season Preseason Rankings Close

Last Updated: Jul 06 2020 11:24 pm

Welcome to a very early look at our 2020 NFL Fantasy Football Player Rankings!

The positional rankings are self-explanatory -- broken up into full-point PPR and standard scoring. For the Overall Top 200, Rookie rankings, Dynasty Top 250 and 2-QB Dynasty, we opted to utilize a half-point PPR scoring as it brings us to a respectable middle-ground for all scoring formats, including Best Ball.

We will be updating the rankings as often as necessary based on injury news and actual depth chart movement. No, we will not be boosting someone's ranking because some beat writer is overhyped on a particular guy, but we will likely be making adjustments once the 2020 schedule officially comes out, including what training camp will look like in the wake of the COVID-19 pandemic.

And for all you IDP folks out there, don’t worry. We haven’t forgotten you. Our resident IDP expert Ivar Anderson will have a complete set of preseason rankings for the Defensive Linemen, Linebackers and Defensive Backs. Those too will be continuously updated throughout the summer and leading into Week 1 of the 2020 regular season.

Best of luck to all of you during your fantasy football draft prep.

Season
Analyst
Position
RankTierNamePosTmByePass YdsPass TDIntRu YdsRu TDRecRecYdsRec TD
11Saquon BarkleyRBNYG110.00.00.01360.314.654453.23.1
21Christian McCaffreyRBCAR130.00.00.01258.613.394748.26.2
31Dalvin CookRBMIN70.00.00.01360.610.761578.91.1
41Ezekiel ElliottRBDAL100.00.00.01501.612.759397.23.0
52Joe MixonRBCIN90.00.00.01190.69.349392.92.3
62Alvin KamaraRBNO60.00.00.0794.29.175709.04.6
72Nick ChubbRBCLE90.00.00.01363.68.538331.41.9
82Derrick HenryRBTEN70.00.00.01437.114.319204.62.0
92Josh JacobsRBLV10.00.00.01160.48.447422.81.3
102Aaron JonesRBGB50.00.00.01128.99.855520.93.1
112Miles SandersRBPHI90.00.00.01142.99.348460.32.2
123Jonathan TaylorRBIND70.00.00.0872.58.51283.90.0
133Leonard FournetteRBJAC70.00.00.01093.26.450400.83.5
143James ConnerRBPIT80.00.00.0906.98.442370.73.0
153Melvin GordonRBDEN80.00.00.01092.83.143341.03.1
163Austin EkelerRBLAC100.00.00.0679.84.372761.84.8
173Clyde Edwards-HelaireRBKC100.00.00.0872.88.556431.14.2
183Le'Veon BellRBNYJ110.00.00.0965.55.654433.72.9
193Kenyan DrakeRBARI80.00.00.01126.08.553426.32.6
203Raheem MostertRBSF110.00.00.01048.29.629321.81.4
213Cam AkersRBLA90.00.00.0828.57.331201.71.5
223Todd GurleyRBATL100.00.00.0958.88.961425.62.8
233Chris CarsonRBSEA60.00.00.01032.27.635262.73.1
243David JohnsonRBHOU80.00.00.0965.47.743377.92.7
254Mark IngramRBBAL80.00.00.0993.410.234258.31.4
264D'Andre SwiftRBDET50.00.00.0473.95.135275.92.1
274David MontgomeryRBCHI110.00.00.01013.47.735296.01.1
284Devin SingletaryRBBUF110.00.00.01039.16.531201.22.7
294Ke'Shawn VaughnRBTB130.00.00.0384.13.422187.01.4
304Jordan HowardRBMIA110.00.00.0860.44.41698.31.1
314Sony MichelRBNE60.00.00.0849.48.1648.10.0
324Damien WilliamsRBKC100.00.00.0453.85.744317.11.7
335Justin JacksonRBLAC100.00.00.0340.22.61066.50.8
345James WhiteRBNE60.00.00.0314.82.951518.43.5
355Kareem HuntRBCLE90.00.00.0414.53.551544.63.8
365Tarik CohenRBCHI110.00.00.0480.12.163402.73.1
375Derrius GuiceRBWAS80.00.00.0813.46.540379.81.9
385Latavius MurrayRBNO60.00.00.0342.94.323152.91.1
395Darrell HendersonRBLA90.00.00.0360.93.417159.80.5
405Phillip LindsayRBDEN80.00.00.0392.81.119148.41.1
415Nyheim HinesRBIND70.00.00.0172.82.057433.41.4
425Boston ScottRBPHI90.00.00.0401.43.51076.30.3
435Ronald JonesRBTB130.00.00.0757.95.140409.81.1
446Duke JohnsonRBHOU80.00.00.0440.83.034288.71.6
456J.K. DobbinsRBBAL80.00.00.0648.95.517121.30.3
466Marlon MackRBIND70.00.00.0734.96.21183.10.6
476Tevin ColemanRBSF110.00.00.0703.77.220171.20.8
486Alexander MattisonRBMIN70.00.00.0532.12.21192.30.8
496Zack MossRBBUF110.00.00.0352.81.9842.90.0
506Jamaal WilliamsRBGB50.00.00.0236.03.123193.40.9
517Tony PollardRBDAL100.00.00.0277.31.737248.11.2
527Matt BreidaRBMIA110.00.00.0453.03.240253.12.2
537Darrynton EvansRBTEN70.00.00.0158.12.5539.41.1
547Chase EdmondsRBARI80.00.00.0283.04.417120.60.5
557AJ DillonRBGB50.00.00.0264.33.880.00.5
567Jalen RichardRBLV10.00.00.0224.81.841393.81.3
578Rashaad PennyRBSEA60.00.00.0283.41.511105.80.9
588Benny SnellRBPIT80.00.00.0310.82.8430.90.0
598Adrian PetersonRBWAS80.00.00.0254.21.7328.90.4
608Ryquell ArmsteadRBJAC70.00.00.0134.30.9659.30.2

FantasyAlarm TV

View All
Welcome to the 2020 Fantasy Alarm NFL Draft Guide
Howard Bender
Published Jun 08 7:00 am (EST)
Clips
Videos
Podcasts
Live

Player Alarms

View All
View All
2018 © FantasyAlarm . ALL Rights Reserved.