Menu Login

Save!

OFFER Ends in Min Sec

Unlock this feature with the NFL Season Package and stop just playing fantasy football and start WINNING in fantasy football season-long and daily leagues. Get instant access to the cheat sheet, rankings, sleepers, rookies and busts and when the season begins; playbooks, tools, features, the lineup generator and optimal lineups complete with a full money-back guarantee and access to LIVE CHAT with our analysts.

The Rankings are loading, Please Wait...

NFL Season Preseason Rankings Close

Last Updated: Aug 12 2020 01:06 pm

Welcome to a very early look at our 2020 NFL Fantasy Football Player Rankings!

The positional rankings are self-explanatory -- broken up into full-point PPR and standard scoring. For the Overall Top 200, Rookie rankings, Dynasty Top 250 and 2-QB Dynasty, we opted to utilize a half-point PPR scoring as it brings us to a respectable middle-ground for all scoring formats, including Best Ball.

We will be updating the rankings as often as necessary based on injury news and actual depth chart movement. No, we will not be boosting someone's ranking because some beat writer is overhyped on a particular guy, but we will likely be making adjustments once the 2020 schedule officially comes out, including what training camp will look like in the wake of the COVID-19 pandemic.

And for all you IDP folks out there, don’t worry. We haven’t forgotten you. Our resident IDP expert Ivar Anderson will have a complete set of preseason rankings for the Defensive Linemen, Linebackers and Defensive Backs. Those too will be continuously updated throughout the summer and leading into Week 1 of the 2020 regular season.

Best of luck to all of you during your fantasy football draft prep.

RankPlayerTeamPass YdsPass TDIntRsh YdsRsh TDRecRec YdsRec TD
1Michael ThomasNew Orleans Saints000-9014917259
2Davante AdamsGreen Bay Packers00000839975
3DeAndre HopkinsArizona Cardinals61118010411657
4Chris GodwinTampa Bay Buccaneers000808613339
5Julio JonesAtlanta Falcons000-309913946
6Tyreek HillKansas City Chiefs000230588607
7Kenny GolladayDetroit Lions0000065119011
8Odell BeckhamCleveland Browns20001007410354
9Allen RobinsonChicago Bears000209811477
10Amari CooperDallas Cowboys000607911898
11D.J. MooreCarolina Panthers0004008711754
12A.J. BrownTennessee Titans0006015210518
13Cooper KuppLos Angeles Rams0004094116110
14Mike EvansTampa Bay Buccaneers000006711578
15JuJu Smith-SchusterPittsburgh Steelers00000425523
16Courtland SuttonDenver Broncos38001707211126
17DK MetcalfSeattle Seahawks000110589007
18Calvin RidleyAtlanta Falcons000340638667
19D.J. CharkJacksonville Jaguars0002007310088
20Adam ThielenMinnesota Vikings00061304186
21Keenan AllenLos Angeles Chargers00016010411996
22T.Y. HiltonIndianapolis Colts00000455015
23Robert WoodsLos Angeles Rams00011519011342
24Stefon DiggsBuffalo Bills0006106311306
25Tyler BoydCincinnati Bengals0002309010465
26Deebo SamuelSan Francisco 49ers0001593578023
27DeVante ParkerMiami Dolphins000007212029
28Terry McLaurinWashington Football Team00000589197
29Jarvis LandryCleveland Browns0001008311746
30Tyler LockettSeattle Seahawks000-508210578
31Julian EdelmanNew England Patriots471027010011176
32A.J. GreenCincinnati Bengals--------
33Breshad PerrimanNew York Jets000160366456
34Brandin CooksHouston Texans000520425832
35Emmanuel SandersNew Orleans Saints00000303672
36Marvin JonesDetroit Lions00000627799
37John BrownBuffalo Bills2810707210606
38Jamison CrowderNew York Jets00040788336
39Darius SlaytonNew York Giants00000487408
40Diontae JohnsonPittsburgh Steelers000410596805
41Henry RuggsLas Vegas Raiders--------
42Sterling ShepardNew York Giants000720575763
43Will FullerHouston Texans00000496703
44Michael GallupDallas Cowboys000006611076
45Marquise BrownBaltimore Ravens00000465847
46Christian KirkArizona Cardinals000930687093
47Golden TateNew York Giants000160496766
48Alshon JefferyPhiladelphia Eagles00021434904
49Mecole HardmanKansas City Chiefs000170265386
50Mike WilliamsLos Angeles Chargers000204910012
51Preston WilliamsMiami Dolphins00000324283
52Michael PittmanIndianapolis Colts--------
53Anthony MillerChicago Bears000-10526562
54Jerry JeudyDenver Broncos--------
55Brandon AiyukSan Francisco 49ers--------
56DeSean JacksonPhiladelphia Eagles0000091592
57Justin JeffersonMinnesota Vikings--------
58Dede WestbrookJacksonville Jaguars000270666603
59Jalen ReagorPhiladelphia Eagles--------
60Hunter RenfrowLas Vegas Raiders00000496054
61Allen LazardGreen Bay Packers000210354773
62Robby AndersonCarolina Panthers00040527795
63Sammy WatkinsKansas City Chiefs000120526733
64CeeDee LambDallas Cowboys--------
65Denzel MimsNew York Jets--------
66Curtis SamuelCarolina Panthers0001301546276
67Randall CobbHouston Texans000110558283
68Tyrell WilliamsLas Vegas Raiders00000426516
69N'Keal HarryNew England Patriots000490121052
70Parris CampbellIndianapolis Colts000340181271
71Larry FitzgeraldArizona Cardinals00000758044
72Cole BeasleyBuffalo Bills00000677786
73Russell GageAtlanta Falcons000120494461
74Steven SimsWashington Football Team000851343104
75Josh ReynoldsLos Angeles Rams000230213261
76K.J. HamlerDenver Broncos--------
77James WashingtonPittsburgh Steelers00000447353
78John RossCincinnati Bengals00040285063
79Corey DavisTennessee Titans00000436012
80Kenny StillsHouston Texans00000405614
81Chase ClaypoolPittsburgh Steelers--------
82Laviska ShenaultJacksonville Jaguars--------
83Tee HigginsCincinnati Bengals--------
84Zach PascalIndianapolis Colts000160416075
85Van JeffersonLos Angeles Rams--------

FantasyAlarm TV

View All
2020 NFL Draft Guide: Utilizing Advanced Football Stats
Andrew Cooper
Published Jul 11 4:25 pm (EST)
Clips
Videos
Podcasts
Live

Player Alarms

View All
View All
2018 © FantasyAlarm . ALL Rights Reserved.