Menu Login

Save!

OFFER Ends in Min Sec

Unlock this feature with the NFL Season Package and stop just playing fantasy football and start WINNING in fantasy football season-long and daily leagues. Get instant access to the cheat sheet, rankings, sleepers, rookies and busts and when the season begins; playbooks, tools, features, the lineup generator and optimal lineups complete with a full money-back guarantee and access to LIVE CHAT with our analysts.

The Rankings are loading, Please Wait...

NFL Season Preseason Rankings Close

Last Updated: Aug 12 2020 01:06 pm

Welcome to a very early look at our 2020 NFL Fantasy Football Player Rankings!

The positional rankings are self-explanatory -- broken up into full-point PPR and standard scoring. For the Overall Top 200, Rookie rankings, Dynasty Top 250 and 2-QB Dynasty, we opted to utilize a half-point PPR scoring as it brings us to a respectable middle-ground for all scoring formats, including Best Ball.

We will be updating the rankings as often as necessary based on injury news and actual depth chart movement. No, we will not be boosting someone's ranking because some beat writer is overhyped on a particular guy, but we will likely be making adjustments once the 2020 schedule officially comes out, including what training camp will look like in the wake of the COVID-19 pandemic.

And for all you IDP folks out there, don’t worry. We haven’t forgotten you. Our resident IDP expert Ivar Anderson will have a complete set of preseason rankings for the Defensive Linemen, Linebackers and Defensive Backs. Those too will be continuously updated throughout the summer and leading into Week 1 of the 2020 regular season.

Best of luck to all of you during your fantasy football draft prep.

RankPlayerTeamPass YdsPass TDIntRsh YdsRsh TDRecRec YdsRec TD
1Saquon BarkleyNew York Giants00010036524382
2Christian McCaffreyCarolina Panthers00013871511610054
3Dalvin CookMinnesota Vikings000113513535190
4Ezekiel ElliottDallas Cowboys000135712544202
5Joe MixonCincinnati Bengals00011375352873
6Alvin KamaraNew Orleans Saints13007975815331
7Aaron JonesGreen Bay Packers000108416494743
8Nick ChubbCleveland Browns00014948362780
9Derrick HenryTennessee Titans000154016182062
10Miles SandersPhiladelphia Eagles0008183505093
11Josh JacobsLas Vegas Raiders00011507201660
12Austin EkelerLos Angeles Chargers0005573929938
13Clyde Edwards-HelaireKansas City Chiefs--------
14James ConnerPittsburgh Steelers0004644342513
15Leonard FournetteJacksonville Jaguars00011523765220
16Jonathan TaylorIndianapolis Colts--------
17Melvin GordonDenver Broncos0006128422961
18Le'Veon BellNew York Jets0007893664611
19Kenyan DrakeArizona Cardinals0001740221740
20Raheem MostertSan Francisco 49ers0007728141802
21Cam AkersLos Angeles Rams--------
22Todd GurleyAtlanta Falcons00085712312072
23Chris CarsonSeattle Seahawks00012307372662
24D'Andre SwiftDetroit Lions--------
25David JohnsonHouston Texans0003452363704
26Devin SingletaryBuffalo Bills0007752291942
27Mark IngramBaltimore Ravens000101810262475
28David MontgomeryChicago Bears0008896251851
29James WhiteNew England Patriots35002631726455
30Jordan HowardMiami Dolphins000525610691
31Ronald JonesTampa Bay Buccaneers0007246313090
32Kareem HuntCleveland Browns0001792372851
33Sony MichelNew England Patriots000912712940
34Antonio GibsonWashington Football Team--------
35Justin JacksonLos Angeles Chargers00020009220
36Tarik CohenChicago Bears0002130794563
37Darrell HendersonLos Angeles Rams00014704370
38Phillip LindsayDenver Broncos00010117351960
39Adrian PetersonWashington Football Team0008985171420
40Ke'Shawn VaughnTampa Bay Buccaneers--------
41Nyheim HinesIndianapolis Colts0001992443200
42Boston ScottPhiladelphia Eagles0002455242040
43Duke JohnsonHouston Texans0004102444103
44Latavius MurrayNew Orleans Saints0006375342351
45J.K. DobbinsBaltimore Ravens--------
46Tevin ColemanSan Francisco 49ers0005446211801
47Matt BreidaMiami Dolphins0006231191201
48Marlon MackIndianapolis Colts0001091814820
49Alexander MattisonMinnesota Vikings000462110820
50Zack MossBuffalo Bills--------
51A.J. DillonGreen Bay Packers--------
52Jamaal WilliamsGreen Bay Packers0004601392535
53Darrynton EvansTennessee Titans--------
54Tony PollardDallas Cowboys0004552151071
55Jalen RichardLas Vegas Raiders0001450363230
56Chase EdmondsArizona Cardinals0003034121051
57Rashaad PennySeattle Seahawks00037038831
58Benny SnellPittsburgh Steelers00042623230
59Ryquell ArmsteadJacksonville Jaguars0001080141442
60Derrius GuiceWashington Football Team00024527791

FantasyAlarm TV

View All
2020 NFL Draft Guide: Utilizing Advanced Football Stats
Andrew Cooper
Published Jul 11 4:25 pm (EST)
Clips
Videos
Podcasts
Live

Player Alarms

View All
View All
2018 © FantasyAlarm . ALL Rights Reserved.