Menu Login

Save!

OFFER Ends in Min Sec

Unlock this feature with the NFL Season Package and stop just playing fantasy football and start WINNING in fantasy football season-long and daily leagues. Get instant access to the cheat sheet, rankings, sleepers, rookies and busts and when the season begins; playbooks, tools, features, the lineup generator and optimal lineups complete with a full money-back guarantee and access to LIVE CHAT with our analysts.

The Rankings are loading, Please Wait...

NFL Season Preseason Rankings Close

Last Updated: Jan 03 2020 12:20 pm

Welcome to a very early look at our 2020 NFL Fantasy Football Player Rankings!

The positional rankings are self-explanatory -- broken up into full-point PPR and standard scoring. For the Overall Top 200, Rookie rankings, Dynasty Top 250 and 2-QB Dynasty, we opted to utilize a half-point PPR scoring as it brings us to a respectable middle-ground for all scoring formats, including Best Ball.

We will be updating the rankings as often as necessary based on injury news and actual depth chart movement. No, we will not be boosting someone's ranking because some beat writer is overhyped on a particular guy, but we will likely be making adjustments once the 2020 schedule officially comes out, including what training camp will look like in the wake of the COVID-19 pandemic.

And for all you IDP folks out there, don’t worry. We haven’t forgotten you. Our resident IDP expert Ivar Anderson will have a complete set of preseason rankings for the Defensive Linemen, Linebackers and Defensive Backs. Those too will be continuously updated throughout the summer and leading into Week 1 of the 2020 regular season.

Best of luck to all of you during your fantasy football draft prep.

Season
Analyst
RankingType
RankPlayerPosTeamByePass YdsPass TDIntRsh YdsRsh TDRecRec YdsRec TD
1Saquon BarkleyRBNYG1100010036524382
2Christian McCaffreyRBCAR1300013871511610054
3Dalvin CookRBMIN7000113513535190
4Ezekiel ElliottRBDAL10000135712544202
5Michael ThomasWRNO6000-9014917259
6Joe MixonRBCIN900011375352873
7Alvin KamaraRBNO613007975815331
8Davante AdamsWRGB500000839975
9DeAndre HopkinsWRARI861118010411657
10Josh JacobsRBLV100011507201660
11Chris GodwinWRTB13000808613339
12Nick ChubbRBCLE900014948362780
13Tyreek HillWRKC10000230588607
14Miles SandersRBPHI90008183505093
15D.J. MooreWRCAR130004008711754
16George KittleTESF110002208510535
17JuJu Smith-SchusterWRPIT800000425523
18Mike EvansWRTB13000006711578
19Amari CooperWRDAL10000607911898
20Patrick MahomesQBKC1040312652182000
21Clyde Edwards-HelaireRBKC10--------
22Kenny GolladayWRDET50000065119011
23Julio JonesWRATL10000-309913946
24Aaron JonesRBGB5000108416494743
25Odell BeckhamWRCLE920001007410354
26Derrick HenryRBTEN7000154016182062
27Lamar JacksonQBBAL8312736612067000
28A.J. BrownWRTEN70006015210518
29Travis KelceTEKC10000419712295
30Courtland SuttonWRDEN838001707211126
31Jonathan TaylorRBIND7--------
32Allen RobinsonWRCHI11000209811477
33Austin EkelerRBLAC100005573929938
34Cooper KuppWRLA90004094116110
35Calvin RidleyWRATL10000340638667
36D'Andre SwiftRBDET5--------
37Keenan AllenWRLAC1000016010411996
38Mark AndrewsTEBAL8000006485210
39D.K. MetcalfWRSEA6000110589007
40Jerry JeudyWRDEN8--------
41Zach ErtzTEPHI900000889166
42D.J. CharkWRJAC70002007310088
43Terry McLaurinWRWAS800000589197
44CeeDee LambWRDAL10--------
45Kyler MurrayQBARI8372220125444000
46Tyler LockettWRSEA6000-508210578
47Kenyan DrakeRBARI80001740221740
48Cam AkersRBLA9--------
49Adam ThielenWRMIN700061304186
50Leonard FournetteRBJAC700011523765220
51Stefon DiggsWRBUF110006106311306
52J.K. DobbinsRBBAL8--------
53Deebo SamuelWRSF110001593578023
54Deshaun WatsonQBHOU8385226124137161
55-1--------
56Tyler BoydWRCIN90002309010465
57Jarvis LandryWRCLE90001008311746
58Darren WallerTELV1000509011453
59Michael GallupWRDAL10000006611076
60Melvin GordonRBDEN80006128422961
61Robert WoodsWRLA900011519011342
62DeVante ParkerWRMIA11000007212029
63Ke'Shawn VaughnRBTB13--------
64Todd GurleyRBATL1000085712312072
65Evan EngramTENYG1100070444673
66Devin SingletaryRBBUF110007752291942
67Chris CarsonRBSEA600012307372662
68Justin JeffersonWRMIN7--------
69Hunter HenryTELAC1000000556525
70Jalen ReagorWRPHI9--------
71David MontgomeryRBCHI110008896251851
72James ConnerRBPIT80004644342513
73Dak PrescottQBDAL10490230112773000
74T.Y. HiltonWRIND700000455015
75Russell WilsonQBSEA641103153423000
76Le'Veon BellRBNYJ110007893664611
77T.J. HockensonTEDET500000323672
78Marquise BrownWRBAL800000465847
79Noah FantTEDEN8000-120405623
80N'Keal HarryWRNE6000490121052
81Carson WentzQBPHI940392772431000
82Brandon AiyukWRSF11--------
83Zack MossRBBUF11--------
84David JohnsonRBHOU80003452363704
85Brandin CooksWRHOU8000520425832
86Tee HigginsWRCIN9--------
87Mike WilliamsWRLAC10000204910012
88Ronald JonesRBTB130007246313090
89Mecole HardmanWRKC10000170265386
90Denzel MimsWRNYJ11--------
91Michael PittmanWRIND7--------
92Will FullerWRHOU800000496703
93Kerryon JohnsonRBDET50004033101271
94Kareem HuntRBCLE90001792372851
95Tyler HigbeeTELA900000697343
96Christian KirkWRARI8000930687093
97Darrell HendersonRBLA900014704370
98Diontae JohnsonWRPIT8000410596805
99Derrius GuiceRBWAS800024527791
100Matt RyanQBATL10446626141471000
101Mike GesickiTEMIA1100000515705
102AJ DillonRBGB5--------
103Josh AllenQBBUF1130892095109000
104Laviska ShenaultWRJAC7--------
105Sterling ShepardWRNYG11000720575763
106Marlon MackRBIND70001091814820
107Mark IngramRBBAL8000101810262475
108Raheem MostertRBSF110007728141802
109Daniel JonesQBNYG11302724122792000
110Austin HooperTECLE900000757876
111Joe BurrowQBCIN9--------
112Sony MichelRBNE6000912712940
113Baker MayfieldQBCLE9382722211413000
114Dallas GoedertTEPHI900000586075
115Darius SlaytonWRNYG1100000487408
116Phillip LindsayRBDEN800010117351960
117Rashaad PennyRBSEA600037038831
118Tarik CohenRBCHI110002130794563
119Curtis SamuelWRCAR130001301546276
120A.J. GreenWRCIN9--------
121Aaron RodgersQBGB540022641831000
122Preston WilliamsWRMIA1100000324283
123Tua TagovailoaQBMIA11--------
124Julian EdelmanWRNE6471027010011176
125Matt BreidaRBMIA110006231191201
126Robby AndersonWRCAR1300040527795
127Jamison CrowderWRNYJ1100040788336
128Matthew StaffordQBDET52499195660000
129John BrownWRBUF112810707210606
130KJ HamlerWRDEN8--------
131Jared GoffQBLA946382216402000
132Marvin JonesWRDET500000627799
133Alexander MattisonRBMIN7000462110820
134Damien WilliamsRBKC100004985302132
135Irv SmithTEMIN700000363112
136Tony PollardRBDAL100004552151071
137Jared CookTENO600000437059
138Anthony MillerWRCHI11000-10526562
139Sam DarnoldQBNYJ1130241913622000
140Hayden HurstTEATL1000000303492
141Parris CampbellWRIND7000340181271
142James WashingtonWRPIT800000447353
143Tevin ColemanRBSF110005446211801
144Justin HerbertQBLAC10--------
145James WhiteRBNE635002631726455
146Jordan HowardRBMIA11000525610691
147Darrynton EvansRBTEN7--------
148Jimmy GaroppoloQBSF1139782713621000
149Chris HerndonTENYJ1100000170
150Sammy WatkinsWRKC10000120526733
151Antonio GibsonRBWAS8--------
152-1--------
153Chase ClaypoolWRPIT8--------
154Jonnu SmithTETEN7000780354393
155Drew LockQBDEN8102073720000
156Golden TateWRNYG11000160496766
157Ian ThomasTECAR1300000161361
158Eric EbronTEPIT800000313753
159Emmanuel SandersWRNO600000303672
160Kirk CousinsQBMIN73603266631000
161Ryan TannehillQBTEN727422261854000
162O.J. HowardTETB1300000344591
163Jack DoyleTEIND700000434484
164Dede WestbrookWRJAC7000270666603
165Jace SternbergerTEGB500000000
166Alshon JefferyWRPHI900021434904
167Breshad PerrimanWRNYJ11000160366456
168Devin DuvernayWRBAL8--------
169Anthony McFarlandRBPIT8--------
170Duke JohnsonRBHOU80004102444103
171David NjokuTECLE9000005411
172Rob GronkowskiTETB13--------
173Lynn Bowden Jr.RBOAK1--------
174Dawson KnoxTEBUF1100090283882
175Cam NewtonQBNE657201-20000
176Corey DavisWRTEN700000436012
177Teddy BridgewaterQBCAR13138492310000
178DeSean JacksonWRPHI90000091592
179Ben RoethlisbergerQBPIT83510170000
180Cole KmetTECHI11--------
181Tom BradyQBTB134057248343000
182Damien HarrisRBNE6000120000
183Joshua KelleyRBLAC10--------
184Van JeffersonWRLA9--------
185Latavius MurrayRBNO60006375342351
186Chase EdmondsRBARI80003034121051
187Boston ScottRBPHI90002455242040
188John RossWRCIN900040285063
189Bryce LoveRBWAS8--------
190Gardner MinshewQBJAC732712163440000
191Antonio Gandy-GoldenWRWAS8--------
192Blake JarwinTEDAL1000000313653
193Will DisslyTESEA600070232624
194Allen LazardWRGB5000210354773
195Hunter RenfrowWRLV100000496054
196Dwayne HaskinsQBWAS81365771010000
197Lamical PerineRBNYJ11--------
198Nyheim HinesRBIND70001992443200
199Ryquell ArmsteadRBJAC70001080141442
200Kenny StillsWRHOU800000405614
201Tyrell WilliamsWRLV100000426516
202Josh ReynoldsWRLA9000230213261
203Andy IsabellaWRARI800015091891
204Justin JacksonRBLAC1000020009220
205Devonta FreemanRBFA10006562594104
206Drew BreesQBNO62979274-41000
207Jamaal WilliamsRBGB50004601392535
208Tyler JohnsonWRTB13--------
209Tre'Quan SmithWRNO600000182345
210Larry FitzgeraldWRARI800000758044
211Adam TrautmanTENO6--------
212DeeJay DallasRBSEA6--------
213JJ Arcega-WhitesideWRPHI900000101691
214Darwin ThompsonRBKC1000012819430
215Devin FunchessWRGB5000003320
216Derek CarrQBLV14054218822000
217Sterling HofrichterPATL10--------
218Auden TateWRCIN900000405751
219Marquez Valdes-ScantlingWRGB500090264522
220Jameis WinstonQBNO6510933302501000
221Jordan LoveQBGB5--------
222Justice HillRBBAL800022528700
223Gerald EverettTELA900000374082
224Kyle RudolphTEMIN700000393676
225Devin AsiasiTENE6--------
226Randall CobbWRHOU8000110558283
227Philip RiversQBIND746152320290000
228Cole BeasleyWRBUF1100000677786
229Miles BoykinWRBAL800000131983
230Royce FreemanRBDEN80004963432561
231Mitchell TrubiskyQBCHI11313817101932000
232Jalen HurdWRSF11--------
233Kelvin HarmonWRWAS8110000303650
234Jaylen SamuelsRBPIT835011751473051
235Carlos HydeRBSEA60001070610420
236Benny SnellRBPIT800042623230
237Steven SimsWRWAS8000851343104
238Hakeem ButlerWRARI8--------
239Harrison BryantTECLE9--------
240Giovani BernardRBCIN90001700302340
241Jalen RichardRBLV10001450363230
242Keke CouteeWRHOU8000141222540
243Jerick McKinnonRBSF11--------
244Gabriel DavisWRBUF11--------
245Ito SmithRBATL10000106111870
246Mohamed SanuWRNE600030333131
247Greg OlsenTESEA600000525972
248Russell GageWRATL10000120494461
249Trey BurtonTEIND70000014840
250Zach PascalWRIND7000160416075

FantasyAlarm TV

View All
2020 NFL Draft Guide: The Ultimate Cheat Sheet
Howard Bender
Published 8:25 am (EST)
Clips
Videos
Podcasts
Live

Player Alarms

View All
View All
2018 © FantasyAlarm . ALL Rights Reserved.