Menu Login

Save!

OFFER Ends in Min Sec

Unlock this feature with the NFL Season Package and stop just playing fantasy football and start WINNING in fantasy football season-long and daily leagues. Get instant access to the cheat sheet, rankings, sleepers, rookies and busts and when the season begins; playbooks, tools, features, the lineup generator and optimal lineups complete with a full money-back guarantee and access to LIVE CHAT with our analysts.

The Rankings are loading, Please Wait...

NFL Season Preseason Rankings Close

Last Updated: Aug 12 2020 01:06 pm

Welcome to a very early look at our 2020 NFL Fantasy Football Player Rankings!

The positional rankings are self-explanatory -- broken up into full-point PPR and standard scoring. For the Overall Top 200, Rookie rankings, Dynasty Top 250 and 2-QB Dynasty, we opted to utilize a half-point PPR scoring as it brings us to a respectable middle-ground for all scoring formats, including Best Ball.

We will be updating the rankings as often as necessary based on injury news and actual depth chart movement. No, we will not be boosting someone's ranking because some beat writer is overhyped on a particular guy, but we will likely be making adjustments once the 2020 schedule officially comes out, including what training camp will look like in the wake of the COVID-19 pandemic.

And for all you IDP folks out there, don’t worry. We haven’t forgotten you. Our resident IDP expert Ivar Anderson will have a complete set of preseason rankings for the Defensive Linemen, Linebackers and Defensive Backs. Those too will be continuously updated throughout the summer and leading into Week 1 of the 2020 regular season.

Best of luck to all of you during your fantasy football draft prep.

RankPlayerPosTeamByePass YdsPass TDIntRsh YdsRsh TDRecRec YdsRec TD
1Saquon BarkleyRBNYG1100010036524382
2Christian McCaffreyRBCAR1300013871511610054
3Dalvin CookRBMIN7000113513535190
4Ezekiel ElliottRBDAL10000135712544202
5Michael ThomasWRNO6000-9014917259
6Joe MixonRBCIN900011375352873
7Alvin KamaraRBNO613007975815331
8Davante AdamsWRGB500000839975
9DeAndre HopkinsWRARI861118010411657
10Josh JacobsRBLV100011507201660
11Chris GodwinWRTB13000808613339
12Nick ChubbRBCLE900014948362780
13Tyreek HillWRKC10000230588607
14Miles SandersRBPHI90008183505093
15D.J. MooreWRCAR130004008711754
16George KittleTESF110002208510535
17JuJu Smith-SchusterWRPIT800000425523
18Mike EvansWRTB13000006711578
19Amari CooperWRDAL10000607911898
20Patrick MahomesQBKC1040312652182000
21Clyde Edwards-HelaireRBKC10--------
22Kenny GolladayWRDET50000065119011
23Julio JonesWRATL10000-309913946
24Aaron JonesRBGB5000108416494743
25Odell BeckhamWRCLE920001007410354
26Derrick HenryRBTEN7000154016182062
27Lamar JacksonQBBAL8312736612067000
28A.J. BrownWRTEN70006015210518
29Travis KelceTEKC10000419712295
30Courtland SuttonWRDEN838001707211126
31Jonathan TaylorRBIND7--------
32Allen RobinsonWRCHI11000209811477
33Austin EkelerRBLAC100005573929938
34Cooper KuppWRLA90004094116110
35Calvin RidleyWRATL10000340638667
36D'Andre SwiftRBDET5--------
37Keenan AllenWRLAC1000016010411996
38Mark AndrewsTEBAL8000006485210
39DK MetcalfWRSEA6000110589007
40Jerry JeudyWRDEN8--------
41Zach ErtzTEPHI900000889166
42D.J. CharkWRJAC70002007310088
43Terry McLaurinWRWAS800000589197
44CeeDee LambWRDAL10--------
45Kyler MurrayQBARI8372220125444000
46Tyler LockettWRSEA6000-508210578
47Kenyan DrakeRBARI80001740221740
48Cam AkersRBLA9--------
49Adam ThielenWRMIN700061304186
50Leonard FournetteRBJAC700011523765220
51Stefon DiggsWRBUF110006106311306
52J.K. DobbinsRBBAL8--------
53Deebo SamuelWRSF110001593578023
54Deshaun WatsonQBHOU8385226124137161
55Tyler BoydWRCIN90002309010465
56Jarvis LandryWRCLE90001008311746
57Darren WallerTELV1000509011453
58Michael GallupWRDAL10000006611076
59Melvin GordonRBDEN80006128422961
60Robert WoodsWRLA900011519011342
61DeVante ParkerWRMIA11000007212029
62Ke'Shawn VaughnRBTB13--------
63Todd GurleyRBATL1000085712312072
64Evan EngramTENYG1100070444673
65Devin SingletaryRBBUF110007752291942
66Chris CarsonRBSEA600012307372662
67Justin JeffersonWRMIN7--------
68Hunter HenryTELAC1000000556525
69Jalen ReagorWRPHI9--------
70David MontgomeryRBCHI110008896251851
71James ConnerRBPIT80004644342513
72Dak PrescottQBDAL10490230112773000
73T.Y. HiltonWRIND700000455015
74Russell WilsonQBSEA641103153423000
75Le'Veon BellRBNYJ110007893664611
76T.J. HockensonTEDET500000323672
77Marquise BrownWRBAL800000465847
78Noah FantTEDEN8000-120405623
79N'Keal HarryWRNE6000490121052
80Carson WentzQBPHI940392772431000
81Brandon AiyukWRSF11--------
82Zack MossRBBUF11--------
83David JohnsonRBHOU80003452363704
84Brandin CooksWRHOU8000520425832
85Tee HigginsWRCIN9--------
86Mike WilliamsWRLAC10000204910012
87Ronald JonesRBTB130007246313090
88Mecole HardmanWRKC10000170265386
89Denzel MimsWRNYJ11--------
90Michael PittmanWRIND7--------
91Will FullerWRHOU800000496703
92Kerryon JohnsonRBDET50004033101271
93Kareem HuntRBCLE90001792372851
94Tyler HigbeeTELA900000697343
95Christian KirkWRARI8000930687093
96Darrell HendersonRBLA900014704370
97Diontae JohnsonWRPIT8000410596805
98Matt RyanQBATL10446626141471000
99Mike GesickiTEMIA1100000515705
100A.J. DillonRBGB5--------
101Josh AllenQBBUF1130892095109000
102Laviska ShenaultWRJAC7--------
103Sterling ShepardWRNYG11000720575763
104Marlon MackRBIND70001091814820
105Mark IngramRBBAL8000101810262475
106Raheem MostertRBSF110007728141802
107Daniel JonesQBNYG11302724122792000
108Austin HooperTECLE900000757876
109Joe BurrowQBCIN9--------
110Sony MichelRBNE6000912712940
111Baker MayfieldQBCLE9382722211413000
112Dallas GoedertTEPHI900000586075
113Darius SlaytonWRNYG1100000487408
114Phillip LindsayRBDEN800010117351960
115Rashaad PennyRBSEA600037038831
116Tarik CohenRBCHI110002130794563
117Curtis SamuelWRCAR130001301546276
118A.J. GreenWRCIN9--------
119Aaron RodgersQBGB540022641831000
120Preston WilliamsWRMIA1100000324283
121Tua TagovailoaQBMIA11--------
122Julian EdelmanWRNE6471027010011176
123Matt BreidaRBMIA110006231191201
124Robby AndersonWRCAR1300040527795
125Jamison CrowderWRNYJ1100040788336
126Matthew StaffordQBDET52499195660000
127John BrownWRBUF112810707210606
128Antonio GibsonRBWAS8--------
129K.J. HamlerWRDEN8--------
130Jared GoffQBLA946382216402000
131Marvin JonesWRDET500000627799
132Alexander MattisonRBMIN7000462110820
133Irv SmithTEMIN700000363112
134Tony PollardRBDAL100004552151071
135Jared CookTENO600000437059
136Anthony MillerWRCHI11000-10526562
137Sam DarnoldQBNYJ1130241913622000
138Hayden HurstTEATL1000000303492
139Parris CampbellWRIND7000340181271
140James WashingtonWRPIT800000447353
141Tevin ColemanRBSF110005446211801
142Justin HerbertQBLAC10--------
143James WhiteRBNE635002631726455
144Jordan HowardRBMIA11000525610691
145Darrynton EvansRBTEN7--------
146Jimmy GaroppoloQBSF1139782713621000
147Christopher HerndonTENYJ1100000170
148Sammy WatkinsWRKC10000120526733
149Chase ClaypoolWRPIT8--------
150Jonnu SmithTETEN7000780354393
151Drew LockQBDEN8102073720000
152Golden TateWRNYG11000160496766
153Ian ThomasTECAR1300000161361
154Eric EbronTEPIT800000313753
155Emmanuel SandersWRNO600000303672
156Kirk CousinsQBMIN73603266631000
157Ryan TannehillQBTEN727422261854000
158O.J. HowardTETB1300000344591
159Damien WilliamsRBKC100004985302132
160Jack DoyleTEIND700000434484
161Dede WestbrookWRJAC7000270666603
162Jace SternbergerTEGB500000000
163Alshon JefferyWRPHI900021434904
164Breshad PerrimanWRNYJ11000160366456
165Devin DuvernayWRBAL8--------
166Anthony McFarlandRBPIT8--------
167Duke JohnsonRBHOU80004102444103
168David NjokuTECLE9000005411
169Rob GronkowskiTETB13--------
170Lynn Bowden Jr.RBOAK1--------
171Dawson KnoxTEBUF1100090283882
172Cam NewtonQBNE657201-20000
173Corey DavisWRTEN700000436012
174Teddy BridgewaterQBCAR13138492310000
175DeSean JacksonWRPHI90000091592
176Ben RoethlisbergerQBPIT83510170000
177Cole KmetTECHI11--------
178Tom BradyQBTB134057248343000
179Damien HarrisRBNE6000120000
180Joshua KelleyRBLAC10--------
181Van JeffersonWRLA9--------
182Latavius MurrayRBNO60006375342351
183Chase EdmondsRBARI80003034121051
184Boston ScottRBPHI90002455242040
185John RossWRCIN900040285063
186Bryce LoveRBWAS8--------
187Gardner MinshewQBJAC732712163440000
188Antonio Gandy-GoldenWRWAS8--------
189Blake JarwinTEDAL1000000313653
190Will DisslyTESEA600070232624
191Allen LazardWRGB5000210354773
192Hunter RenfrowWRLV100000496054
193Dwayne HaskinsQBWAS81365771010000
194La'Mical PerineRBNYJ11--------
195Nyheim HinesRBIND70001992443200
196Ryquell ArmsteadRBJAC70001080141442
197Kenny StillsWRHOU800000405614
198Tyrell WilliamsWRLV100000426516
199Josh ReynoldsWRLA9000230213261
200Andy IsabellaWRARI800015091891
201Justin JacksonRBLAC1000020009220
202Devonta FreemanRBFA10006562594104
203Drew BreesQBNO62979274-41000
204Jamaal WilliamsRBGB50004601392535
205Tyler JohnsonWRTB13--------
206Tre'Quan SmithWRNO600000182345
207Larry FitzgeraldWRARI800000758044
208Adam TrautmanTENO6--------
209DeeJay DallasRBSEA6--------
210J.J. Arcega-WhitesideWRPHI900000101691
211Darwin ThompsonRBKC1000012819430
212Devin FunchessWRGB5000003320
213Derek CarrQBLV14054218822000
214Sterling HofrichterPATL10--------
215Auden TateWRCIN900000405751
216Marquez Valdes-ScantlingWRGB500090264522
217Jameis WinstonQBNO6510933302501000
218Jordan LoveQBGB5--------
219Justice HillRBBAL800022528700
220Gerald EverettTELA900000374082
221Kyle RudolphTEMIN700000393676
222Devin AsiasiTENE6--------
223Randall CobbWRHOU8000110558283
224Philip RiversQBIND746152320290000
225Cole BeasleyWRBUF1100000677786
226Miles BoykinWRBAL800000131983
227Royce FreemanRBDEN80004963432561
228Mitchell TrubiskyQBCHI11313817101932000
229Jalen HurdWRSF11--------
230Kelvin HarmonWRWAS8110000303650
231Jaylen SamuelsRBPIT835011751473051
232Carlos HydeRBSEA60001070610420
233Benny SnellRBPIT800042623230
234Steven SimsWRWAS8000851343104
235Hakeem ButlerWRARI8--------
236Harrison BryantTECLE9--------
237Giovani BernardRBCIN90001700302340
238Jalen RichardRBLV10001450363230
239Keke CouteeWRHOU8000141222540
240Jerick McKinnonRBSF11--------
241Gabriel DavisWRBUF11--------
242Ito SmithRBATL10000106111870
243Mohamed SanuWRNE600030333131
244Greg OlsenTESEA600000525972
245Russell GageWRATL10000120494461
246Trey BurtonTEIND70000014840
247Zach PascalWRIND7000160416075
248Derrius GuiceRBWAS800024527791

FantasyAlarm TV

View All
2020 NFL Draft Guide: Utilizing Advanced Football Stats
Andrew Cooper
Published Jul 11 4:25 pm (EST)
Clips
Videos
Podcasts
Live

Player Alarms

View All
View All
2018 © FantasyAlarm . ALL Rights Reserved.