Menu Login

The Rankings are loading, Please Wait...

NFL Season Preseason Rankings Close

Last Updated: Jun 25 2019 12:27 am
Welcome to a very early look at our 2019 NFL Fantasy Football Player Rankings!

The positional rankings are self-explanatory -- broken up into full-point PPR and standard scoring. For the Overall Top 200, Dynasty and Rookie rankings, we opted to utilize a half-point PPR scoring as it brings us to a respectable middle-ground for all scoring formats, including Best Ball.

We will be updating the rankings as often as necessary based on injury news and actual depth chart movement. No, we will not be boosting someone's ranking because an assistant coach claimed his receiver was "uncoverable" during OTAs, so don't expect any dramatic changes until we are much closer to June mini-camps and late-July Training Camp.

And for all you IDP folks out there, don’t worry. We haven’t forgotten you. As teams continue with their summer programs, our resident IDP expert Ivar Anderson will have a complete set of preseason rankings for the Defensive Linemen, Linebackers and Defensive Backs. Those too will be continuously updated throughout the summer and leading into Week 1 of the 2019 regular season.

Best of luck to all of you during your fantasy football draft prep.
RankTierNamePosTmByePass YdsPass TDIntRu YdsRu TDRecRecYdsRec TD
11DeAndre HopkinsWRHOU100.00.00.00.00.01001368.410.1
21Davante AdamsWRGB110.00.00.00.00.01071380.510.8
31Julio JonesWRATL90.00.00.04.90.01021560.77.1
41Michael ThomasWRNO90.00.00.00.00.01041265.79.4
51Odell BeckhamWRCLE70.00.00.00.00.0941339.310.4
61Antonio BrownWROAK60.00.00.00.00.0951178.87.6
71JuJu Smith-SchusterWRPIT70.00.00.00.00.01051493.78.5
81Mike EvansWRTB70.00.00.00.00.0821297.48.3
91A.J. GreenWRCIN90.00.00.00.00.0791180.47.9
101T.Y. HiltonWRIND60.00.00.00.00.0901447.46.8

Sale: Save Over 50% Instantly!

OFFER Ends in Min Sec

Unlock the Fantasy Football Draft Guide and draft like a PRO. You get tiered rankings, sleepers, rookies, busts, strategies, player profiles, complete breakdown of all 32 teams, the most in-depth Draft Evaluator available and LIVE CHAT with our award-winning analysts while you draft!

FantasyAlarm TV

View All
Clips
Videos
Podcasts
Live

Player Alarms

View All
Ellington is one of five running backs currently remaining on the Buccaneers' roster following last Friday's release of Shaun Wilson, Scott Smith of the team's official site reports.
For a full breakdown and detailed player analysis GO PRO and join the Fantasy Alarm Family! CLICK HERE to unlock your PRO package and take advantage of instant savings!
Added Yesterday 7:15 pm (EST)
Fanduel Logo N/A
DraftKings Logo N/A
Yahoo Logo $3000
Fletcher Cox Headshot
F. Cox - DL
PHI
Cox (foot) said Monday that his goal is "to be ready for training camp," Zack Rosenblatt of NJ.com reports.
For a full breakdown and detailed player analysis GO PRO and join the Fantasy Alarm Family! CLICK HERE to unlock your PRO package and take advantage of instant savings!
Added Yesterday 6:42 pm (EST)
Fanduel Logo N/A
DraftKings Logo N/A
Yahoo Logo N/A
Gabriel has improved his connection with Mitchell Trubisky this offseason, Alyssa Barbiere of USA Today reports.
For a full breakdown and detailed player analysis GO PRO and join the Fantasy Alarm Family! CLICK HERE to unlock your PRO package and take advantage of instant savings!
Added Yesterday 6:36 pm (EST)
Fanduel Logo $5000
DraftKings Logo $4100
Yahoo Logo $4300
Shaheen has focused on maintaining his health this offseason, Hub Arkush of the Daily Herald reports.
For a full breakdown and detailed player analysis GO PRO and join the Fantasy Alarm Family! CLICK HERE to unlock your PRO package and take advantage of instant savings!
Added Yesterday 6:34 pm (EST)
Fanduel Logo $4500
DraftKings Logo $2500
Yahoo Logo $3300
Hill will meet with NFL investigators this week, Terez A. Paylor of Yahoo Sports reports.
For a full breakdown and detailed player analysis GO PRO and join the Fantasy Alarm Family! CLICK HERE to unlock your PRO package and take advantage of instant savings!
Added Yesterday 6:07 pm (EST)
Fanduel Logo $7300
DraftKings Logo $6500
Yahoo Logo $7500
The Chiefs believe Hill could receive a suspension from the NFL as soon as next month, Nate Taylor of The Athletic reports.
For a full breakdown and detailed player analysis GO PRO and join the Fantasy Alarm Family! CLICK HERE to unlock your PRO package and take advantage of instant savings!
Added Yesterday 2:04 pm (EST)
Fanduel Logo $7300
DraftKings Logo $6500
Yahoo Logo $7500
Shaheen lost seven pounds during the offseason, focusing on flexibility and core strength in an effort to avoid future injuries, Adam Jahns of The Athletic reports.
For a full breakdown and detailed player analysis GO PRO and join the Fantasy Alarm Family! CLICK HERE to unlock your PRO package and take advantage of instant savings!
Added Yesterday 10:55 am (EST)
Fanduel Logo $4500
DraftKings Logo $2500
Yahoo Logo $3300
Bears wide receivers coach Mike Furrey said Gabriel has shown "huge growth" since last offseason, Kevin Fishbain of The Athletic reports.
For a full breakdown and detailed player analysis GO PRO and join the Fantasy Alarm Family! CLICK HERE to unlock your PRO package and take advantage of instant savings!
Added Yesterday 10:34 am (EST)
Fanduel Logo $5000
DraftKings Logo $4100
Yahoo Logo $4300
View All
2018 © FantasyAlarm . ALL Rights Reserved.