Menu Login

The Rankings are loading, Please Wait...

NFL Season Preseason Rankings Close

Last Updated: Aug 20 2019 07:00 pm
Welcome to a very early look at our 2019 NFL Fantasy Football Player Rankings!

The positional rankings are self-explanatory -- broken up into full-point PPR and standard scoring. For the Overall Top 200, Dynasty and Rookie rankings, we opted to utilize a half-point PPR scoring as it brings us to a respectable middle-ground for all scoring formats, including Best Ball.

We will be updating the rankings as often as necessary based on injury news and actual depth chart movement. No, we will not be boosting someone's ranking because an assistant coach claimed his receiver was "uncoverable" during OTAs, so don't expect any dramatic changes until we are much closer to June mini-camps and late-July Training Camp.

And for all you IDP folks out there, don’t worry. We haven’t forgotten you. As teams continue with their summer programs, our resident IDP expert Ivar Anderson will have a complete set of preseason rankings for the Defensive Linemen, Linebackers and Defensive Backs. Those too will be continuously updated throughout the summer and leading into Week 1 of the 2019 regular season.

Best of luck to all of you during your fantasy football draft prep.
RankTierNamePosTmByePass YdsPass TDIntRu YdsRu TDRecRecYdsRec TD
11DeAndre HopkinsWRHOU100.00.00.00.00.01151544.17.7
21Davante AdamsWRGB110.00.00.00.00.0981208.48.8
31Julio JonesWRATL90.00.00.00.00.01091689.510.8
41Michael ThomasWRNO90.00.00.00.00.01141307.28.4
51Tyreek HillWRKC120.00.00.034.40.0791375.79.3
61Odell BeckhamWRCLE70.00.00.00.00.0811153.17.8
71JuJu Smith-SchusterWRPIT70.00.00.00.00.0961229.77.7
81Mike EvansWRTB70.00.00.00.00.01001609.38.1
91Keenan AllenWRLAC120.00.00.067.40.0901078.26.8
101Antonio BrownWROAK60.00.00.00.00.0851048.24.7

Our Lowest Price Ever!

OFFER Ends in Min Sec

Unlock this feature with the NFL Playbook Pro Season Package and stop just playing fantasy football and start WINNING at fantasy football. Get the draft guide, cheat sheet, playbook, tools, features, lineup generator, ownership projections, LeagueSync, and more complete with a full money-back guarantee and access to LIVE CHAT with our analysts.
PLUS FOR A LIMITED TIME ONLY: GET THE REST OF MLB SEASON FREE ($50 Value)

FantasyAlarm TV

View All
Clips
Videos
Podcasts
Live

Player Alarms

View All
Grayson (knee) was waived by the Chiefs on Tuesday.
For a full breakdown and detailed player analysis GO PRO and join the Fantasy Alarm Family! CLICK HERE to unlock your PRO package and take advantage of instant savings!
Added 6:54 pm (EST)
Fanduel Logo N/A
DraftKings Logo N/A
Yahoo Logo N/A
Thomas agreed to a deal with the Chiefs on Tuesday.
For a full breakdown and detailed player analysis GO PRO and join the Fantasy Alarm Family! CLICK HERE to unlock your PRO package and take advantage of instant savings!
Added 6:49 pm (EST)
Fanduel Logo N/A
DraftKings Logo N/A
Yahoo Logo N/A
Mathieu (shouler) was a partial-participant at Tuesday's practice, Pete Sweeney of ArrowheadPride.com reports.
For a full breakdown and detailed player analysis GO PRO and join the Fantasy Alarm Family! CLICK HERE to unlock your PRO package and take advantage of instant savings!
Added 6:41 pm (EST)
Fanduel Logo N/A
DraftKings Logo N/A
Yahoo Logo N/A
Dieter (undisclosed) remained sidelined at Tuesday's practice, Pete Sweeney of ArrowheadPride.com reports.
For a full breakdown and detailed player analysis GO PRO and join the Fantasy Alarm Family! CLICK HERE to unlock your PRO package and take advantage of instant savings!
Added 6:37 pm (EST)
Fanduel Logo N/A
DraftKings Logo N/A
Yahoo Logo N/A
The Chiefs officially placed Kemp (knee) on injured reserve Tuesday, Pete Sweeney of ArrowheadPride.com reports.
For a full breakdown and detailed player analysis GO PRO and join the Fantasy Alarm Family! CLICK HERE to unlock your PRO package and take advantage of instant savings!
Added 6:31 pm (EST)
Fanduel Logo N/A
DraftKings Logo N/A
Yahoo Logo N/A
Suggs was a non-participant at Tuesday's practice for an undisclosed reason, Scott Bordow of The Athletic reports.
For a full breakdown and detailed player analysis GO PRO and join the Fantasy Alarm Family! CLICK HERE to unlock your PRO package and take advantage of instant savings!
Added 6:27 pm (EST)
Fanduel Logo N/A
DraftKings Logo N/A
Yahoo Logo N/A
Reid did not participate in Tuesday's practice for an undisclosed reason, Aaron Wilson of the Houston Chronicle reports.
For a full breakdown and detailed player analysis GO PRO and join the Fantasy Alarm Family! CLICK HERE to unlock your PRO package and take advantage of instant savings!
Added 6:21 pm (EST)
Fanduel Logo N/A
DraftKings Logo N/A
Yahoo Logo N/A
Gipson was absent from Tuesday's practice for an undisclosed reason, Aaron Wilson of the Houston Chronicle reports.
For a full breakdown and detailed player analysis GO PRO and join the Fantasy Alarm Family! CLICK HERE to unlock your PRO package and take advantage of instant savings!
Added 6:17 pm (EST)
Fanduel Logo N/A
DraftKings Logo N/A
Yahoo Logo N/A
View All
2018 © FantasyAlarm . ALL Rights Reserved.