Menu Login

The Rankings are loading, Please Wait...

NFL Season Preseason Rankings Close

Last Updated: Jul 21 2019 09:16 pm
Welcome to a very early look at our 2019 NFL Fantasy Football Player Rankings!

The positional rankings are self-explanatory -- broken up into full-point PPR and standard scoring. For the Overall Top 200, Dynasty and Rookie rankings, we opted to utilize a half-point PPR scoring as it brings us to a respectable middle-ground for all scoring formats, including Best Ball.

We will be updating the rankings as often as necessary based on injury news and actual depth chart movement. No, we will not be boosting someone's ranking because an assistant coach claimed his receiver was "uncoverable" during OTAs, so don't expect any dramatic changes until we are much closer to June mini-camps and late-July Training Camp.

And for all you IDP folks out there, don’t worry. We haven’t forgotten you. As teams continue with their summer programs, our resident IDP expert Ivar Anderson will have a complete set of preseason rankings for the Defensive Linemen, Linebackers and Defensive Backs. Those too will be continuously updated throughout the summer and leading into Week 1 of the 2019 regular season.

Best of luck to all of you during your fantasy football draft prep.
RankTierNamePosTmByePass YdsPass TDIntRu YdsRu TDRecRecYdsRec TD
11Andrew LuckQBIND64412.031.98.9121.81.700.00.0
21Deshaun WatsonQBHOU104521.323.98.8482.03.700.00.0
31Patrick MahomesQBKC124980.541.312.7235.53.000.00.0
41Aaron RodgersQBGB114590.637.06.7192.30.800.00.0
52Matt RyanQBATL94919.033.87.562.91.400.00.0
62Baker MayfieldQBCLE74545.529.812.8223.22.300.00.0
72Carson WentzQBPHI104517.626.18.978.51.400.00.0
82Russell WilsonQBSEA113717.430.08.4357.92.900.00.0
92Cam NewtonQBCAR73918.726.310.8287.23.900.00.0
102Drew BreesQBNO94420.831.26.67.00.600.00.0

Sale: Save Over 50% Instantly!

OFFER Ends in Min Sec

Unlock the Fantasy Football Draft Guide and draft like a PRO. You get tiered rankings, sleepers, rookies, busts, strategies, player profiles, complete breakdown of all 32 teams, the most in-depth Draft Evaluator available and LIVE CHAT with our award-winning analysts while you draft!

FantasyAlarm TV

View All
Clips
Videos
Podcasts
Live

Player Alarms

View All
Clinton-Dix is expected to open up training camp on the physically-unable-to-perform (PUP) list, Dan Wiederer of the Chicago Tribune reports.
For a full breakdown and detailed player analysis GO PRO and join the Fantasy Alarm Family! CLICK HERE to unlock your PRO package and take advantage of instant savings!
Added 8:50 pm (EST)
Fanduel Logo N/A
DraftKings Logo N/A
Yahoo Logo N/A
Ferguson (undisclosed) was removed from the Non-Football Injury list and will be available for the starting of training camp Thursday, Jeff Zrebiec of The Athletic reports.
For a full breakdown and detailed player analysis GO PRO and join the Fantasy Alarm Family! CLICK HERE to unlock your PRO package and take advantage of instant savings!
Added 8:11 pm (EST)
Fanduel Logo N/A
DraftKings Logo N/A
Yahoo Logo N/A
Mack (undisclosed) was removed from the Non-Football Injury list and will be available for Thursday's practice, Jeff Zrebiec of The Athletic reports.
For a full breakdown and detailed player analysis GO PRO and join the Fantasy Alarm Family! CLICK HERE to unlock your PRO package and take advantage of instant savings!
Added 8:09 pm (EST)
Fanduel Logo N/A
DraftKings Logo N/A
Yahoo Logo N/A
Pierce (undisclosed) was removed from the non-football injury (NFI) list after passing a physical and will be available for Thursday's practice, Jeff Zrebiec of The Athletic reports.
For a full breakdown and detailed player analysis GO PRO and join the Fantasy Alarm Family! CLICK HERE to unlock your PRO package and take advantage of instant savings!
Added 8:07 pm (EST)
Fanduel Logo N/A
DraftKings Logo N/A
Yahoo Logo N/A
Webster (undisclosed) was placed on New England's Physically Unable to Perform list Sunday, Mike Reiss of ESPN.com reports.
For a full breakdown and detailed player analysis GO PRO and join the Fantasy Alarm Family! CLICK HERE to unlock your PRO package and take advantage of instant savings!
Added 5:49 pm (EST)
Fanduel Logo N/A
DraftKings Logo N/A
Yahoo Logo N/A
New England placed Wise on its Physically Unable to Perform list with an ankle injury, Mike Reiss of ESPN.com reports.
For a full breakdown and detailed player analysis GO PRO and join the Fantasy Alarm Family! CLICK HERE to unlock your PRO package and take advantage of instant savings!
Added 5:44 pm (EST)
Fanduel Logo N/A
DraftKings Logo N/A
Yahoo Logo N/A
Ebner (undisclosed) was placed on the Patriots' Physically Unable to Perform list Sunday, Mike Reiss of ESPN.com reports.
For a full breakdown and detailed player analysis GO PRO and join the Fantasy Alarm Family! CLICK HERE to unlock your PRO package and take advantage of instant savings!
Added 5:38 pm (EST)
Fanduel Logo N/A
DraftKings Logo N/A
Yahoo Logo N/A
Croston (undisclosed) was placed on New England's Physically Unable to Perform list, Mike Reiss of ESPN.com reports.
For a full breakdown and detailed player analysis GO PRO and join the Fantasy Alarm Family! CLICK HERE to unlock your PRO package and take advantage of instant savings!
Added 5:32 pm (EST)
Fanduel Logo N/A
DraftKings Logo N/A
Yahoo Logo N/A
View All
2018 © FantasyAlarm . ALL Rights Reserved.