Menu Login

The Rankings are loading, Please Wait...

NFL Season Preseason Rankings Close

Last Updated: Jun 24 2019 09:22 am
Welcome to a very early look at our 2019 NFL Fantasy Football Player Rankings!

The positional rankings are self-explanatory -- broken up into full-point PPR and standard scoring. For the Overall Top 200, Dynasty and Rookie rankings, we opted to utilize a half-point PPR scoring as it brings us to a respectable middle-ground for all scoring formats, including Best Ball.

We will be updating the rankings as often as necessary based on injury news and actual depth chart movement. No, we will not be boosting someone's ranking because an assistant coach claimed his receiver was "uncoverable" during OTAs, so don't expect any dramatic changes until we are much closer to June mini-camps and late-July Training Camp.

And for all you IDP folks out there, don’t worry. We haven’t forgotten you. As teams continue with their summer programs, our resident IDP expert Ivar Anderson will have a complete set of preseason rankings for the Defensive Linemen, Linebackers and Defensive Backs. Those too will be continuously updated throughout the summer and leading into Week 1 of the 2019 regular season.

Best of luck to all of you during your fantasy football draft prep.
RankTierNamePosTmByePass YdsPass TDIntRu YdsRu TDRecRecYdsRec TD
11Andrew LuckQBIND64656.531.714.2208.61.200.00.0
21Deshaun WatsonQBHOU104194.527.010.6462.64.200.00.0
31Patrick MahomesQBKC124481.133.111.7258.82.300.00.0
41Aaron RodgersQBGB114501.030.810.2230.11.100.00.0
52Matt RyanQBATL94916.128.19.492.50.300.00.0
62Baker MayfieldQBCLE74383.631.114.0150.20.800.00.0
72Carson WentzQBPHI104156.529.011.0209.91.000.00.0
82Russell WilsonQBSEA113719.428.59.9389.41.400.00.0
92Cam NewtonQBCAR73832.226.214.0470.94.000.00.0
102Drew BreesQBNO94432.730.410.724.50.300.00.0

Sale: Save Over 50% Instantly!

OFFER Ends in Min Sec

Unlock the Fantasy Football Draft Guide and draft like a PRO. You get tiered rankings, sleepers, rookies, busts, strategies, player profiles, complete breakdown of all 32 teams, the most in-depth Draft Evaluator available and LIVE CHAT with our award-winning analysts while you draft!

FantasyAlarm TV

View All
Clips
Videos
Podcasts
Live

Player Alarms

View All
Remmers missed the Giants' offseason workouts due to a back issue, Jeremy Bergman of NFL.com reports.
For a full breakdown and detailed player analysis GO PRO and join the Fantasy Alarm Family! CLICK HERE to unlock your PRO package and take advantage of instant savings!
Added Yesterday 6:11 pm (EST)
Fanduel Logo N/A
DraftKings Logo N/A
Yahoo Logo N/A
Witherspoon could compete with Jason Verrett (Achilles) for the starting cornerback spot opposite Richard Sherman, Matt Maiocco of NBC Sports Bay Area reports.
For a full breakdown and detailed player analysis GO PRO and join the Fantasy Alarm Family! CLICK HERE to unlock your PRO package and take advantage of instant savings!
Added Yesterday 6:02 pm (EST)
Fanduel Logo N/A
DraftKings Logo N/A
Yahoo Logo N/A
McSorley has taken practice reps on special teams, including some as a punt returner, Ryan Mink of the Ravens' official website reports.
For a full breakdown and detailed player analysis GO PRO and join the Fantasy Alarm Family! CLICK HERE to unlock your PRO package and take advantage of instant savings!
Added Yesterday 4:49 pm (EST)
Fanduel Logo N/A
DraftKings Logo N/A
Yahoo Logo N/A
Coach Frank Reich said he was pleased with what he saw from Funchess during the offseason program, while Kevin Bowen of 1070 The Fan believes the wide receiver was inconsistent during the handful of practices open to the media.
For a full breakdown and detailed player analysis GO PRO and join the Fantasy Alarm Family! CLICK HERE to unlock your PRO package and take advantage of instant savings!
Added Yesterday 4:38 pm (EST)
Fanduel Logo $6400
DraftKings Logo $5200
Yahoo Logo $6100
Michel (knee) has been running at full speed and is making good progress in his recovery from arthroscopic surgery, Michael Giardi of NFL Network reports.
For a full breakdown and detailed player analysis GO PRO and join the Fantasy Alarm Family! CLICK HERE to unlock your PRO package and take advantage of instant savings!
Added Yesterday 4:24 pm (EST)
Fanduel Logo $6000
DraftKings Logo $5100
Yahoo Logo $5900
Allen participated in the Chargers' offseason program, Ricky Henne of the team's official website reports.
For a full breakdown and detailed player analysis GO PRO and join the Fantasy Alarm Family! CLICK HERE to unlock your PRO package and take advantage of instant savings!
Added Yesterday 8:52 am (EST)
Fanduel Logo $8000
DraftKings Logo $7500
Yahoo Logo $8600
Ekeler said he will focus on his route running this summer.
For a full breakdown and detailed player analysis GO PRO and join the Fantasy Alarm Family! CLICK HERE to unlock your PRO package and take advantage of instant savings!
Added Yesterday 8:33 am (EST)
Fanduel Logo $5100
DraftKings Logo $4400
Yahoo Logo $3500
View All
2018 © FantasyAlarm . ALL Rights Reserved.